Season 1931-32

First Round
Jan16 11-1 Queen of the South v Stranraer
Jan16 1-1 Leith Athletic v Albion Rovers
Jan20 4-2 Albion Rovers v Leith Athletic a.e.t. 2-2
Jan16 2-1 Arbroath v Aberdeen
Jan16 4-1 Queen's Park v St Mirren
Jan16 4-3 St Bernard's v Beith
Jan16 3-3 Ayr United v St Johnstone
Jan20 2-0 St Johnstone v Ayr United
Jan16 2-0 Hamilton Academical v Dumbarton
Jan16 0-3 Inverness Citadel v Partick Thistle
Jan16 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Jan16 4-0 Clyde v Third Lanark
Jan16 7-2 Motherwell v Stenhousemuir
Jan13 0-3 Murrayfield Amateurs v Edinburgh City at Tynecastle Park
Jan16 2-3 Hibernian v Dundee United
Jan16 5-1 Cowdenbeath v Alloa Athletic
Jan16 8-1 Raith Rovers v Inverness Thistle
Jan16 4-1 Dundee v Greenock Morton
Jan16 8-2 Rangers v Brechin City
Jan16 13-3 Heart of Midlothian v* Lochgelly Amateurs
Jan16 4-1 Kilmarnock v East Fife
Jan16 3-2 Celtic v Falkirk
Jan16 7-1 King's Park v Thornhill
Jan16 1-3 Forfar Athletic v Airdrieonians
Jan16 3-1 Armadale v Montrose
Jan16 2-3 Dalbeattie Star v Bo'ness
Second Round
Jan30 2-2 Queen of the South v Dundee United
Feb03 1-1 Dundee United v Queen of the South a.e.t. 1-1
Feb08 1-2 Queen of the South v Dundee United at Ibrox Park
Jan30 4-1 Heart of Midlothian v Cowdenbeath
Jan30 1-0 Clyde v Arbroath
Jan30 2-4 St Johnstone v Celtic
Jan30 2-0 Kilmarnock v Albion Rovers
Jan30 0-2 Queen's Park v Motherwell
Jan30 2-2 Bo'ness v Partick Thistle
Feb03 5-1 Partick Thistle v Bo'ness
Jan30 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Dundee
Jan30 5-2 Hamilton Academical v Armadale
Jan30 2-3 Edinburgh City v St Bernard's
Jan30 2-2 Airdrieonians v King's Park
Feb03 1-3 King's Park v Airdrieonians
Jan30 0-5 Raith Rovers v Rangers
Third Round
Feb13 2-0 Clyde v St Bernard's
Feb13 1-1 Dundee United v Kilmarnock
Feb17 3-0 Kilmarnock v Dundee United
Feb13 0-1 Heart of Midlothian v Rangers
Feb13 2-0 Motherwell v Celtic
bye Airdrieonians, Partick Thistle,
Dunfermline Athletic, Hamilton Academical
Fourth Round
Mar05 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic v Kilmarnock
Mar05 2-0 Rangers v Motherwell
Mar05 4-1 Airdrieonians v Partick Thistle
Mar05 0-2 Clyde v Hamilton Academical
Semi-finals
Mar26 2-5 Hamilton Academical v Rangers at Celtic Park
Mar26 2-3 Airdrieonians v Kilmarnock at Firhill Park
Final
Apr16 1-1 Rangers v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park
Apr20 3-0 Rangers v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park