Season 1932-33Celtic
 Qualifying Cup First Round
 Wigtownshire
        –   Newton Stewart v Tarff Rovers
Sep10  4-3  Whithorn v Wigtown and Bladnoch
       bye  Stranraer
 Dumfries-shire, and Kirkcudbrightshire
Sep10  3-0  Solway Star v Nithsdale Wanderers
        –   Dalbeattie Star v Douglas Wanderers
        –   Mid-Annandale v Thornhill
        –   St Cuthbert Wanderers v Creetown
 Ayrshire, Lanarkshire, Glasgow, and Renfrewshire
Sep10  0-2  Galston v Beith
        –   Royal Albert v Greenock High School F.P.
Sep10  1-4  Paisley Academicals v Moorpark
       bye  Glasgow University, Paisley Grammar School F.P.
 Stirlingshire, and Dumbartonshire
Sep10  3-5  Larbert Amateurs v Falkirk Amateurs
       bye  Vale of Ocoba
 East of Scotland, and Border Counties
Sep10  3-1  Civil Service Strollers v Duns
Sep10  3-0  Penicuik Athletic v Selkirk
Sep10  4-0  Gala Fairydean v Chirnside United
Sep10  1-2  Murrayfield Amateurs v Berwick Rangers
Sep10  1-1  Peebles Rovers v Vale of Leithen
Sep17  1-3  Vale of Leithen v Peebles Rovers
Sep10  w/o  Leith Amateurs v Bathgate scr
       bye  Coldstream, Edinburgh University
 Perthshire
Sep10  7-2  Blairgowrie v Dunkeld and Birnam
Sep10  8-2  Vale of Atholl v Breadalbane
 Fifeshire
Sep10  6-1  Lochgelly v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
       bye  St Andrews University
 Aberdeenshire, and Banffshire
Sep10  2-2  Huntly v Peterhead
Sep17  6-5  Peterhead v Huntly
Sep10  8-3  Keith v Banff
Sep10  2-1  Fraserburgh v Buckie Thistle
       bye  Aberdeen University
 North of Scotland
Sep10  0-2  Clachnacuddin v Inverness Citadel
Sep10  2-1  Nairn County v Ross County
Sep10  4-2  Inverness Thistle v Forres Mechanics
Sep10  3-0  Elgin City v Inverness Caledonian
       bye  Wick Academy
 Qualifying Cup Second Round
 Southern Counties
Sep24+  –   St Cuthbert Wanderers v Whithorn
Sep24+  –   Solway Star v Mid-Annandale
Sep24  2-2  Stranraer v Dalbeattie Star
        –   Dalbeattie Star v Stranraer
       bye  Tarff Rovers
 Ayrshire
Sep24  2-1  Falkirk Amateurs v Paisley Grammar School F.P.
Sep24  2-6  Moorpark v Beith
Sep24  2-2  Vale of Ocoba v Glasgow University
        –   Glasgow University v Vale of Ocoba
       bye  Greenock High School F.P.
 East of Scotland, and Border League
Sep24  7-2  Peebles Rovers v Civil Service Strollers
       w/o  Penicuik Athletic v Edinburgh University scr
Sep24  1-3  Coldstream v Gala Fairydean
Sep24  1-3  Leith Amateurs v Berwick Rangers
 Perthshire, and Fifeshire
Sep24  3-1  Blairgowrie v St Andrews University
       w/o  Lochgelly v Vale of Atholl scr
 Aberdeenshire, and Banffshire
Sep24  4-1  Keith v Peterhead
Sep24  7-2  Fraserburgh v Aberdeen University
 North of Scotland
Sep24  4-1  Inverness Thistle v Wick Academy
Sep24  3-1  Nairn County v Elgin City
       bye  Inverness Citadel
 Qualifying Cup Third Round
 Southern Counties
Oct08  2-3  Tarff Rovers v Solway Star
Oct08  2-5  St Cuthbert Wanderers v Stranraer
 Ayrshire, Renfrewshire, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, and Dumbartonshire
Oct08  2-2  Greenock High School F.P. v Falkirk Amateurs
Oct15  1-1  Falkirk Amateurs v Greenock High School F.P.
Oct22   –   Greenock High School F.P. v Falkirk Amateurs  at Lesser Hampden a.e.t. x-x
Oct26  2-4  Greenock High School F.P. v Falkirk Amateurs
Oct08   –   Beith v Vale of Ocoba
 East of Scotland, and Border Counties
Oct08  2-2  Berwick Rangers v Peebles Rovers
Oct15  2-2  Peebles Rovers v Berwick Rangers
Oct22  3-1  Berwick Rangers v Peebles Rovers  at Berwick
Oct08  5-5  Gala Fairydean v Penicuik Athletic
Oct15  5-2  Penicuik Athletic v Gala Fairydean
 Perthshire, and Fifeshire
Oct08  8-1  Lochgelly v Blairgowrie
 Aberdeenshire, and Banffshire
Oct08  2-2  Keith v Fraserburgh
Oct15  1-0  Fraserburgh v Keith
 North of Scotland
Oct08  0-1  Nairn County v Inverness Citadel
       bye  Inverness Thistle
 Qualifying Cup Fourth Round
 East of Scotland, Border Counties, and Fifeshire
Oct29  1-2  Berwick Rangers v Penicuik Athletic
       bye  Lochgelly
 North
Oct22  5-2  Inverness Thistle v Inverness Citadel
       bye  Fraserburgh
 South
       bye  Solway Star, Stranraer, Beith,
            Falkirk Amateurs
 Qualifying Cup Fifth Round
 South
Nov05  2-3  Solway Star v Beith
Nov05  3-2  Falkirk Amateurs v Stranraer
 East Fifeshire
Nov05  0-0  Lochgelly v Penicuik Athletic
Nov12 10-0  Penicuik Athletic v Lochgelly
 North
Nov05  0-1  Fraserburgh v Inverness Thistle
 Qualifying Cup Finals
 South
Nov26  4-2  Beith v Falkirk Amateurs  at Ibrox Park
 North
Nov26  3-4  Penicuik Athletic v Inverness Thistle  at Elgin
 First Round
Jan21  1-0  Stenhousemuir v Greenock Morton
Jan21  0-0  King’s Park v St Mirren
Jan24  5-1  St Mirren v King’s Park
Jan21  1-0  Aberdeen v Penicuik Athletic
Jan21  3-2  Clyde v Fraserburgh
Jan21  1-1  Stranraer v Bo’ness
Jan28  3-0  Bo’ness v Stranraer
Jan21  0-1  Queen of the South v Third Lanark
Jan21  2-2  St Bernard’s v Partick Thistle
Jan25  3-0  Partick Thistle v St Bernard’s
Jan21  2-1  Airdrieonians v Alloa Athletic
Jan21  2-2  Hibernian v Forfar Athletic
Jan26  3-7  Forfar Athletic v Hibernian
Jan18  1-3  Edinburgh City v Ayr United
Jan21  2-2  St Johnstone v East Fife
Jan25  1-2  East Fife v St Johnstone a.e.t. 0-0
Jan21  4-0  Queen’s Park v* Falkirk Amateurs
Jan21  0-2  East Stirlingshire v Montrose
Jan21  1-1  Cowdenbeath v Dundee
Jan25  3-0  Dundee v Cowdenbeath
Jan21  1-7  Dunfermline Athletic v Celtic
Jan21  2-0  Albion Rovers v Inverness Thistle
Jan23  3-1  Rangers v Arbroath
Jan21  3-0  Heart of Midlothian v Solway Star
Jan21  1-2  Raith Rovers v Falkirk
Jan21  0-2  Armadale v Dundee United
Jan21  3-1  Kilmarnock v* Lochgelly Amateurs
Jan21  3-1  Dumbarton v Beith
Jan21  0-2  Hamilton Academical v Motherwell
Jan21  5-1  Leith Athletic v Brechin City
 Second Round
Feb04  3-4  Dundee United v St Johnstone
Feb04  0-1  St Mirren v Kilmarnock
Feb04  1-1  Aberdeen v Hibernian
Feb08  1-0  Hibernian v Aberdeen
Feb04  1-1  Leith Athletic v Clyde
Feb07  5-0  Clyde v Leith Athletic
Feb04  2-0  Celtic v Falkirk
Feb04  7-1  Motherwell v Montrose
Feb04  1-2  Dumbarton v Albion Rovers
Feb04  2-0  Stenhousemuir v Third Lanark
Feb01  4-0  Dundee v Bo’ness
Feb04  1-1  Ayr United v Partick Thistle
Feb07  2-0  Partick Thistle v Ayr United
Feb04  6-1  Heart of Midlothian v Airdrieonians
Feb04  1-1  Rangers v Queen’s Park
Feb08  1-1  Queen’s Park v Rangers a.e.t. 1-1
Feb13  1-3  Queen’s Park v Rangers  at Hampden Park
 Third Round
Feb18  2-0  Heart of Midlothian v St Johnstone
Feb18  2-1  Celtic v Partick Thistle
Feb18  5-0  Motherwell v Dundee
Feb18  1-0  Kilmarnock v Rangers
       bye  Clyde, Hibernian, Albion Rovers, Stenhousemuir
 Fourth Round
Mar04  1-1  Albion Rovers v Celtic
Mar08  3-1  Celtic v Albion Rovers
Mar04  0-0  Hibernian v Heart of Midlothian
Mar08  2-0  Heart of Midlothian v Hibernian
Mar04  3-3  Kilmarnock v Motherwell
Mar08  8-3  Motherwell v Kilmarnock
Mar04  3-2  Clyde v Stenhousemuir
 Semi-finals
Mar18  2-0  Motherwell v Clyde  at Ibrox Park
Mar18  0-0  Celtic v Heart of Midlothian  at Hampden Park
Mar22  1-2  Heart of Midlothian v Celtic  at Hampden Park
 Final
Apr15  0-1  Motherwell v Celtic  at Hampden Park