Season 1930-31

First Round
Jan17 9-1 Heart of Midlothian v* Stenhousemuir
Jan17 5-0 Queen's Park v Elgin City
Jan17 0-2 East Stirlingshire v Hamilton Academical
Jan17 1-7 Armadale v Rangers
Jan17 3-1 Hibernian v St Cuthbert Wanderers
Jan17 2-0 Montrose v Mid-Annandale
Jan17 3-2 Murrayfield Amateurs v Beith
Jan17 0-2 Inverness Citadel v Kilmarnock
Jan17 6-2 Third Lanark v Buckie Thistle
Jan17 6-0 Albion Rovers v Vale of Atholl
Jan17 1-1 Greenock Morton v Raith Rovers
Jan21 1-1 Raith Rovers v Greenock Morton aet 1-1
Jan26 2-0 Greenock Morton v Raith Rovers at Firhill Park
Jan17 7-0 King's Park v Falkirk Amateurs
Jan17 7-0 Clyde v Leith Athletic
Jan17 11-2 Ayr United v Clackmannan
Jan17 3-0 Bo'ness v Peterhead
Jan17 3-1 St Mirren v* Clydebank
Jan17 6-1 Aberdeen v Dumbarton
Jan17 2-3 Queen of the South v Cowdenbeath
Jan17 3-2 St Johnstone v Forfar Athletic
Jan17 6-0 Motherwell v Bathgate
Jan17 2-0 Alloa Athletic v Dalbeattie Star
Jan17 2-0 Civil Service Strollers v Tarff Rovers
Jan17 10-0 Dundee v Fraserburgh
Jan17 1-2 East Fife v Celtic
Jan17 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Airdrieonians
Jan21 6-1 Airdrieonians v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan17 0-1 Glasgow University v Inverness Caledonian
Jan17 14-0 Dundee United v Nithsdale Wanderers
Jan17 1-3 Brechin City v Edinburgh City
Jan17 0-4 Peebles Rovers v Falkirk
Jan17 6-2 St Bernard's v Stranraer
Jan17 16-0 Partick Thistle v Royal Albert
Jan17 7-1 Arbroath v* Moorpark
Second Round
Feb03 1-1 Clyde v St Mirren
Feb10 3-1 St Mirren v Clyde aet 1-1
Feb04 2-3 Dundee United v Celtic
Jan31 4-1 Motherwell v Albion Rovers
Jan31 0-1 Murrayfield Amateurs v Ayr United
Jan31 1-0 Third Lanark v Airdrieonians
Jan31 0-0 Bo'ness v Alloa Athletic abd 40min slippery conditions
Feb04 4-2 Bo'ness v Alloa Athletic
Jan31 1-2 Rangers v Dundee
Jan31 1-0 Montrose v Civil Service Strollers abd 28min blizzard
Feb07 1-0 Montrose v Civil Service Strollers
Feb04 1-1 Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone
Feb11 0-4 St Johnstone v Cowdenbeath
Jan31 2-7 Inverness Caledonian v Falkirk
Feb07 2-0 Arbroath v Edinburgh City
Jan31 2-2 Hamilton Academical v Hibernian
Feb04 5-2 Hibernian v Hamilton Academical
Jan31 3-2 Kilmarnock v Heart of Midlothian
Feb04 1-1 King's Park v St Bernard's
Feb11 1-0 St Bernard's v King's Park
Jan31 1-1 Aberdeen v Partick Thistle
Feb04 0-3 Partick Thistle v Aberdeen
Jan31 0-1 Queen's Park v Greenock Morton
Third Round
Feb14 3-0 Cowdenbeath v St Bernard's
Feb14 1-0 Bo'ness v Ayr United
Feb14 4-2 Third Lanark v Arbroath
Feb14 2-0 St Mirren v Falkirk
Feb14 0-3 Montrose v Kilmarnock
Feb14 1-1 Dundee v Aberdeen
Feb18 2-0 Aberdeen v Dundee
Feb14 0-3 Hibernian v Motherwell
Feb14 1-4 Greenock Morton v Celtic
Fourth Round
Feb28 4-0 Celtic v Aberdeen
Feb28 1-1 Third Lanark v St Mirren
Mar03 3-0 St Mirren v Third Lanark
Feb28 0-1 Cowdenbeath v Motherwell
Feb28 1-1 Bo'ness v Kilmarnock
Mar04 5-0 Kilmarnock v Bo'ness
Semi-finals
Mar14 0-3 Kilmarnock v Celtic at Hampden Park
Mar14 1-0 Motherwell v St Mirren at Ibrox Park
Final
Apr11 2-2 Celtic v Motherwell at Hampden Park
Apr15 4-3 Celtic v Motherwell at Hampden Park