Season 2017-18

Preliminary Round One
Aug12 0-1 Kelty Hearts v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
Aug12 6-0 Glenafton Athletic v Newton Stewart
Aug12 0-7 Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs v Colville Park
bye Preston Athletic, Threave Rovers, Linlithgow Rose,
St Cuthbert Wanderers, Coldstream, Golspie Sutherland,
Banks O'Dee, Glasgow University, Girvan
Preliminary Round Two
Sep02 2-1 Banks O'Dee v Linlithgow Rose
Sep02 1-1 Glasgow University v Threave Rovers
Sep09 2-1 Threave Rovers v Glasgow University
Sep02 5-0 Colville Park v Preston Athletic at New Tinto Park
Sep02 4-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Coldstream
Sep02 6-1 Glenafton Athletic v Golspie Sutherland
Sep02 3-5 St Cuthbert Wanderers v Girvan
First Round  
Sep23 2-2 Wick Academy v University of Stirling
Sep30 1-0 University of Stirling v Wick Academy at Falkirk Stadium
Sep23 4-0 Selkirk v Gretna 2008
Sep23 1-1 Edusport Academy v Rothes
Sep30 1-3 Rothes v Edusport Academy
Sep23 4-0 Banks O'Dee v Huntly
Sep22 3-0 Spartans v Vale of Leithen
Sep23 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers v Keith
Sep23 2-1 Fraserburgh v Forres Mechanics
Sep23 3-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Inverurie Loco Works
Sep23 2-1 Edinburgh University v Lossiemouth
Sep23 8-0 Clachnacuddin v Fort William
Sep23 4-0 Glenafton Athletic v Threave Rovers
Sep23 5-0 Brora Rangers v Girvan
Sep23 1-0 Nairn County v Whitehill Welfare
Sep23 2-1 Colville Park v Cumbernauld Colts at New Tinto Park
Sep23 3-1 Deveronvale v Hawick Royal Albert
Sep23 2-1 Formartine United v Turriff United
Sep23 2-1 Civil Service Strollers v Strathspey Thistle
Sep24 1-0 BSC Glasgow v Dalbeattie Star
Second Round  
Oct14 2-0 Banks O'Dee v Selkirk
Oct14 9-0 Peterhead v Colville Park
Oct14 0-5 Civil Service Strollers v Brora Rangers
Oct14 0-2 Edinburgh University v Fraserburgh
Oct14 0-2 Deveronvale v Glenafton Athletic
Oct13 0-1 Edinburgh City v Stenhousemuir
Oct14 0-3 Keith v Clyde
Oct14 1-0 Berwick Rangers v Annan Athletic
Oct14 5-0 Spartans v Clachnacuddin
Oct14 3-5 Stirling Albion v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
Oct14 3-1 Elgin City v Edusport Academy
Oct14 1-2 Nairn County v Cove Rangers
Oct14 0-1 Cowdenbeath v East Kilbride
Oct14 4-1 Montrose v University of Stirling
Oct14 4-0 Formartine United v East Stirlingshire
Oct14 6-2 Buckie Thistle v BSC Glasgow
Third Round  
Nov18 0-2 Clyde v East Fife
Nov18 1-2 Spartans v Fraserburgh
Nov18 3-4 East Kilbride v Albion Rovers
Nov18 1-4 Queen's Park v Dunfermline Athletic
Nov18 2-3 Buckie Thistle v Brechin City
Nov18 1-0 Formartine United v Forfar Athletic
Nov18 3-0 Peterhead v Raith Rovers
Nov18 1-0 Dumbarton v Elgin City
Nov18 2-6 Banks O'Dee v Ayr United
Nov18 0-1 Stranraer v Brora Rangers
Nov18 3-0 Arbroath v Berwick Rangers
Nov18 1-2 Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic
Nov18 1-7 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v St Mirren
Nov18 0-0 Montrose v Queen of the South
Nov21 2-1 Queen of the South v Montrose
Nov18 2-0 Livingston v Glenafton Athletic
Nov18 2-3 Airdrieonians v Cove Rangers
Fourth Round
Jan20 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Greenock Morton
Jan20 4-1 Ayr United v Arbroath
Jan29 0-4 Albion Rovers v St Johnstone
Jan20 2-0 Motherwell v Hamilton Academical
Jan21 1-0 Heart of Midlothian v Hibernian
Jan23 0-1 Livingston v Falkirk
Jan20 2-2 Dundee v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Jan30 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Dundee
Jan30 0-2 Formartine United v Cove Rangers
Jan20 1-2 Queen of the South v Partick Thistle
Jan20 5-0 Celtic v Brechin City
Jan23 2-3 Peterhead v Dumbarton
Jan20 0-1 East Fife v Brora Rangers
Jan20 0-2 Alloa Athletic v Dundee United
Jan31 0-3 Fraserburgh v Rangers
Jan20 4-1 Aberdeen v St Mirren  
Jan20 1-0 Kilmarnock v Ross County
Fifth Round
Feb10 1-3 Cove Rangers v Falkirk at Harlaw Park, Inverurie  
Feb10 3-0 Greenock Morton v Dumbarton  
Feb10 3-0 Heart of Midlothian v St Johnstone  
Feb10 4-0 Kilmarnock v Brora Rangers  
Feb11 1-6 Ayr United v Rangers  
Feb11 4-2 Aberdeen v Dundee United  
Feb10 0-2 Dundee v Motherwell  
Feb10 3-2 Celtic v Partick Thistle  
Sixth Round
Mar03 3-0 Celtic v Greenock Morton  
Mar03 1-1 Aberdeen v Kilmarnock  
Mar13 1-1 Kilmarnock v Aberdeen a.e.t. 0-0 pens 2-3  
Mar04 2-1 Motherwell v Heart of Midlothian  
Mar04 4-1 Rangers v Falkirk  
Semi-finals
Apr15 4-0 Celtic v Rangers at Hampden Park  
Apr14 3-0 Motherwell v Aberdeen at Hampden Park  
Final
May19 2-0 Celtic v Motherwell at Hampden Park