Season 2015-16

Preliminary Round One
Aug15 3-0 Civil Service Strollers v Newton Stewart
Aug15 0-3 Harestanes v Girvan at Duncansfield Park, Kilsyth
Aug15 3-1 St Cuthbert Wanderers v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Aug15 1-6 Golspie Sutherland v Cove Rangers
Aug15 1-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch v Vale of Leithen
bye Hawick Royal Albert, Kelty Hearts, Auchinleck Talbot,
Hermes, Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
Preliminary Round Two
Sep05 0-4 Civil Service Strollers v Kelty Hearts
Sep05 0-4 Hermes v Auchinleck Talbot
Sep05 2-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch v Hawick Royal Albert
Sep05 2-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Girvan
Sep12 2-5 Girvan v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
Sep05 7-2 Cove Rangers v St Cuthbert Wanderers
First Round
Sep26 2-3 Banks O'Dee v Cove Rangers
Sep26 2-2 BSC Glasgow v Auchinleck Talbot
Oct03 5-0 Auchinleck Talbot v BSC Glasgow
Sep26 1-2 Strathspey Thistle v Edinburgh University
Sep26 3-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Kelty Hearts
Sep26 2-3 Preston Athletic v Fort William
Sep26 1-4 Lossiemouth v Forres Mechanics
Sep26 1-5 Keith v Inverurie Loco Works
Sep26 5-1 Spartans v Coldstream
Sep26 0-3 Hawick Royal Albert v Huntly
Sep26 0-5 Deveronvale v Clachnacuddin
Sep26 1-3 Threave Rovers v University of Stirling
Sep26 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers v Linlithgow Rose
Sep27 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts v Glasgow University
Sep26 5-1 Nairn County v Selkirk
Sep26 7-0 Buckie Thistle v Rothes
Sep26 3-2 Fraserburgh v Dalbeattie Star
Sep26 2-2 Wick Academy v Whitehill Welfare
Oct03 2-3 Whitehill Welfare v Wick Academy
Sep26 3-1 Formartine United v Gretna 2008
Second Round
Oct24 2-1 Inverurie Loco Works v Edinburgh University
Oct24 2-2 Nairn County v Wick Academy
Oct31 5-1 Wick Academy v Nairn County
Oct24 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts v Auchinleck Talbot
Oct24 0-2 University of Stirling v Queen's Park
Oct31 2-3 Turriff United v Fraserburgh
Oct24 1-2 Edinburgh City v Buckie Thistle
Oct24 2-0 Formartine United v Clyde
Oct24 1-0 Elgin City v Spartans
Oct24 1-1 East Kilbride v Forres Mechanics
Oct31 2-3 Forres Mechanics v East Kilbride
Oct24 1-2 Brora Rangers v Arbroath
Oct24 4-1 Annan Athletic v Berwick Rangers
Oct24 0-0 East Fife v Stirling Albion
Nov03 1-0 Stirling Albion v East Fife
Oct24 2-1 Huntly v East Stirlingshire
Oct24 1-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Montrose
Nov03 1-2 Montrose v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale a.e.t. 1-1
Oct24 1-3 Clachnacuddin v Linlithgow Rose
Nov02 0-4 Fort William v Cove Rangers
Third Round
Nov28 3-1 Stranraer v Buckie Thistle
Nov28 1-1 Queen's Park v Forfar Athletic
Dec05 2-1 Forfar Athletic v Queen's Park
Nov28 1-1 Formartine United v Cove Rangers
Dec05 4-1 Cove Rangers v Formartine United
Dec08 5-0 Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic
Dec01 6-0 Stirling Albion v Cumbernauld Colts
Nov28 0-2 Albion Rovers v Greenock Morton
Nov28 4-1 Falkirk v Fraserburgh
Dec16 2-2 Wick Academy v Linlithgow Rose
Dec22 5-1 Linlithgow Rose v Wick Academy
Nov28 1-3 Peterhead v Livingston
Nov28 1-1 Huntly v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
Dec07 3-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Huntly
Nov28 1-2 Elgin City v Raith Rovers
Nov28 3-1 Airdrieonians v Brechin City
Nov28 0-1 Ayr United v Dunfermline Athletic
Nov28 4-4 Inverurie Loco Works v Annan Athletic
Dec08 1-0 Annan Athletic v Inverurie Loco Works
Nov28 2-2 Stenhousemuir v East Kilbride
Dec05 2-1 East Kilbride v Stenhousemuir a.e.t. 1-1
Nov28 1-1 Cowdenbeath v Arbroath
Dec05 0-0 Arbroath v Cowdenbeath abandoned 19min high winds
Dec07 2-4 Arbroath v Cowdenbeath
Fourth Round
Jan09 0-1 St Johnstone v Kilmarnock
Jan09 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Ross County
Jan12 1-0 Ross County v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan09 0-0 Stirling Albion v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Jan19 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Stirling Albion
Jan09 3-3 Linlithgow Rose v Forfar Athletic
Jan19 0-0 Forfar Athletic v Linlithgow Rose abandoned 7min floodlight failure
Jan26 0-1 Forfar Athletic v Linlithgow Rose a.e.t. 0-0
Jan26 3-1 Dundee v Falkirk
Jan09 0-1 Livingston v Greenock Morton
Jan09 2-1 Dumbarton v Queen of the South
Jan20 2-0 East Kilbride v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
Jan09 5-0 Motherwell v Cove Rangers
Jan09 1-0 Heart of Midlothian v Aberdeen
Jan09 0-1 Airdrieonians v Dundee United
Jan10 0-3 Stranraer v Celtic
Jan10 5-1 Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Jan08 1-2 St Mirren v Partick Thistle
Jan09 4-1 Annan Athletic v Hamilton Academical
Jan09 0-2 Raith Rovers v Hibernian
Fifth Round
Feb06 1-2 Motherwell v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Feb07 0-2 East Kilbride v Celtic
Feb06 1-0 Dundee United v Partick Thistle
Feb06 4-2 Ross County v Linlithgow Rose
Feb06 0-0 Rangers v Kilmarnock
Feb16 1-2 Kilmarnock v Rangers
Feb06 1-4 Annan Athletic v Greenock Morton
Feb06 0-0 Dumbarton v Dundee
Feb23 5-0 Dundee v Dumbarton
Feb07 2-2 Heart of Midlothian v Hibernian
Feb16 1-0 Hibernian v Heart of Midlothian
Sixth Round
Mar06 1-1 Hibernian v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Mar16 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Hibernian
Mar06 3-0 Celtic v Greenock Morton
Mar05 2-3 Ross County v Dundee United
Mar05 4-0 Rangers v Dundee
Semi-finals
Apr17 2-2 Rangers v Celtic at Hampden Park a.e.t. 1-1 pens 5-4
Apr16 0-0 Hibernian v Dundee United at Hampden Park a.e.t. 0-0 pens 4-2
Final
May21 2-3 Rangers v Hibernian at Hampden Park