Season 2012-13

Preliminary Round
Aug04 1-3 Fort William v Preston Athletic
Aug04 0-1 Keith v St Cuthbert Wanderers
First Round
Aug25 0-1 Threave Rovers v Vale of Leithen
Aug25 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Girvan
Aug25 2-2 Huntly v Wigtown & Bladnoch
Sep01 0-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch v Huntly
Aug25 1-1 Shotts Bon Accord v Edinburgh City
Sep01 4-1 Edinburgh City v Shotts Bon Accord
Aug25 4-0 Irvine Meadow XI v Gala Fairydean
Aug25 1-2 Edinburgh University v St Cuthbert Wanderers
Aug25 3-2 Formartine United v Brora Rangers
Aug25 4-0 Civil Service Strollers v Newton Stewart
Aug25 0-2 Spartans v Wick Academy
Aug25 0-2 Glasgow University v Selkirk
Aug25 2-1 Clachnacuddin v Lossiemouth
Aug25 2-4 Hawick Royal Albert v Golspie Sutherland
Aug25 4-0 Fraserburgh v Coldstream
Aug25 2-4 Whitehill Welfare v Inverurie Loco Works
Aug25 0-0 Buckie Thistle v Rothes
Sep01 0-4 Rothes v Buckie Thistle
Aug25 1-4 Hermes v Deveronvale
Aug25 0-2 Preston Athletic v Nairn County
Aug25 6-1 Turriff United v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Second Round
Sep29 7-0 Cove Rangers v Golspie Sutherland
Sep29 1-2 Fraserburgh v East Stirlingshire
Sep29 0-1 Forres Mechanics v Rangers
Sep29 4-2 Clachnacuddin v Formartine United
Sep29 1-2 Civil Service Strollers v Turriff United
Sep29 1-3 Montrose v Edinburgh City
Sep29 0-0 Buckie Thistle v Annan Athletic
Oct06 1-2 Annan Athletic v Buckie Thistle
Sep29 1-0 Berwick Rangers v Wick Academy
Sep29 1-1 Selkirk v Vale of Leithen
Oct06 5-1 Vale of Leithen v Selkirk
Sep29 4-3 Inverurie Loco Works v Huntly
Sep29 3-2 Deveronvale v Peterhead
Sep29 3-1 Elgin City v St Cuthbert Wanderers
Sep29 0-5 Dalbeattie Star v Stirling Albion
Sep29 3-0 Queen's Park v Irvine Meadow XI
Sep29 0-1 University of Stirling v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Sep29 3-3 Clyde v Nairn County
Oct06 3-2 Nairn County v Clyde
Third Round
Nov03 7-0 Rangers v Alloa Athletic
Nov03 5-1 Elgin City v East Fife
Nov03 0-1 Buckie Thistle v Turriff United
Nov03 4-1 Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire
Nov03 2-2 Airdrie United v Raith Rovers
Nov13 4-3 Raith Rovers v Airdrie United a.e.t. 3-3
Nov03 1-1 Stranraer v Queen's Park
Nov10 0-4 Queen's Park v Stranraer
Nov03 2-1 Partick Thistle v Cove Rangers
Nov03 3-3 Forfar Athletic v Nairn County
Nov10 2-3 Nairn County v Forfar Athletic
Nov03 1-1 Albion Rovers v Greenock Morton
Nov13 3-0 Greenock Morton v Albion Rovers
Nov03 8-1 Cowdenbeath v Vale of Leithen
Nov03 0-2 Edinburgh City v Queen of the South
Nov03 0-1 Stirling Albion v Deveronvale
Nov03 3-3 Inverurie Loco Works v Arbroath
Nov10 3-1 Arbroath v Inverurie Loco Works
Nov03 2-1 Ayr United v Clachnacuddin
Nov03 1-1 Stenhousemuir v Berwick Rangers
Nov13 2-5 Berwick Rangers v Stenhousemuir
Nov03 2-2 Brechin City v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Nov10 0-6 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Brechin City
Fourth Round
Dec01 1-1 Aberdeen v Motherwell
Dec11 1-2 Motherwell v Aberdeen
Dec01 0-1 Partick Thistle v Dunfermline Athletic
Dec01 2-1 Kilmarnock v Queen of the South
Dec02 1-0 Hibernian v Heart of Midlothian
Dec01 2-1 Raith Rovers v Deveronvale
Dec01 1-1 Turriff United v Greenock Morton
Dec17 6-0 Greenock Morton v Turriff United
Dec01 0-2 Livingston v Dundee
Dec02 3-0 Rangers v Elgin City
Dec01 2-1 Forfar Athletic v Ayr United
Dec01 3-3 Ross County v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Dec11 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Ross County
Dec01 1-1 Celtic v Arbroath
Dec12 0-1 Arbroath v Celtic
Dec17 1-3 Dumbarton v Hamilton Academical
Dec17 0-3 Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone
Dec01 0-5 Stranraer v Dundee United
Dec01 0-1 Stenhousemuir v Falkirk
Dec01 2-0 St Mirren v Brechin City
Fifth Round
Feb03 0-3 Raith Rovers v Celtic
Feb02 2-0 St Mirren v St Johnstone
Feb02 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Hamilton Academical
Feb03 1-0 Hibernian v Aberdeen
Feb02 4-1 Falkirk v Forfar Athletic
Feb02 3-0 Dundee United v Rangers
Feb03 5-1 Dundee v Greenock Morton
Feb02 2-0 Kilmarnock v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Sixth Round
Mar02 1-2 Hamilton Academical v Falkirk
Mar03 1-2 Dundee v Dundee United
Mar03 2-4 Kilmarnock v Hibernian
Mar02 1-2 St Mirren v Celtic
Semi-finals
Apr13 4-3 Hibernian v Falkirk at Hampden Park a.e.t. 3-3
Apr14 3-4 Dundee United v Celtic at Hampden Park a.e.t. 3-3
Final
May26 0-3 Hibernian v Celtic at Hampden Park