Season 2009-10

First Round
Sep26 3-0 Selkirk v Preston Athletic
Sep26 2-2 Clachnacuddin v Wick Academy
Oct03 2-1 Wick Academy v Clachnacuddin
Sep26 7-0 Auchinleck Talbot v Fort William
Sep26 5-2 Nairn County v Golspie Sutherland
Sep26 0-3 Edinburgh University v Vale of Leithen
Sep26 5-0 Inverurie Loco Works v St Cuthbert Wanderers
Sep26 1-5 Coldstream v Edinburgh City
Sep26 0-2 Brora Rangers v Irvine Meadow XI
Sep26 0-0 Buckie Thistle v Forres Mechanics
Oct03 0-0 Forres Mechanics v Buckie Thistle a.e.t. 0-0 pens 1-4
Sep26 1-1 Whitehill Welfare v Wigtown & Bladnoch
Oct03 0-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch v Whitehill Welfare
Sep26 1-1 Fraserburgh v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Oct03 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Fraserburgh
Sep26 1-4 Glasgow University v Girvan
Sep26 4-1 Lossiemouth v Newton Stewart
Sep26 1-5 Rothes v Banks O'Dee
Sep26 1-0 Civil Service Strollers v Gala Fairydean
Sep26 0-7 Hawick Royal Albert v Huntly
Sep26 2-4 Dalbeattie Star v Keith
Second Round
Oct24 1-3 Queen's Park v Livingston
Oct24 2-4 Nairn County v Elgin City
Oct24 1-4 Fraserburgh v Spartans
Oct24 2-2 Deveronvale v Buckie Thistle
Oct31 1-3 Buckie Thistle v Deveronvale a.e.t. 1-1
Oct24 1-1 Whitehill Welfare v Threave Rovers
Oct31 1-0 Threave Rovers v Whitehill Welfare
Oct24 2-1 Inverurie Loco Works v Stranraer
Oct24 1-3 Vale of Leithen v Keith
Oct24 4-2 Forfar Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Oct24 2-1 Cove Rangers v Annan Athletic
Oct24 0-3 Selkirk v Irvine Meadow XI
Oct24 1-4 Girvan v Wick Academy
Oct24 0-2 Lossiemouth v Albion Rovers
Oct24 5-1 Edinburgh City v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Oct24 0-3 Banks O'Dee v Montrose
Oct24 1-1 Huntly v Auchinleck Talbot
Oct31 4-3 Auchinleck Talbot v Huntly
Oct24 1-2 Civil Service Strollers v Berwick Rangers
Third Round
Nov28 4-0 Airdrie United v Queen of the South
Nov28 5-1 Ross County v Berwick Rangers
Nov28 1-2 Threave Rovers v Inverurie Loco Works
Nov28 0-1 Deveronvale v Ayr United
Nov28 0-0 Cowdenbeath v Alloa Athletic
Dec08 1-0 Alloa Athletic v Cowdenbeath
Nov28 1-0 Albion Rovers v Elgin City
Nov28 2-1 Stirling Albion v Auchinleck Talbot
Dec09 1-1 Clyde v Livingston
Dec14 7-1 Livingston v Clyde
Nov28 1-0 Irvine Meadow XI v Arbroath
Nov28 3-1 Edinburgh City v Keith
Nov28 4-4 Wick Academy v Brechin City
Dec08 4-2 Brechin City v Wick Academy
Dec05 5-0 Stenhousemuir v Cove Rangers
Nov28 0-0 Greenock Morton v Dumbarton
Dec05 0-1 Dumbarton v Greenock Morton
Nov28 2-1 Montrose v East Fife
Nov28 0-0 Raith Rovers v Peterhead
Dec01 1-4 Peterhead v Raith Rovers
Nov28 0-1 Spartans v Forfar Athletic
Fourth Round
Jan18 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Motherwell
Jan10 3-3 Hamilton Academical v Rangers
Jan19 2-0 Rangers v Hamilton Academical a.e.t. 0-0
Jan19 0-1 Greenock Morton v Celtic
Jan09 3-0 Hibernian v Irvine Meadow XI
Jan09 3-1 St Mirren v Alloa Athletic
Jan25 1-1 Raith Rovers v Airdrie United
Jan27 1-3 Airdrie United v Raith Rovers
Jan09 7-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Stenhousemuir D.A. ineligible player
Jan26 1-2 Stenhousemuir v Dunfermline Athletic a.e.t. 1-1
Jan18 0-3 Forfar Athletic v St Johnstone
Jan20 0-1 Livingston v Dundee
Jan18 0-0 Albion Rovers v Stirling Albion
Jan20 3-1 Stirling Albion v Albion Rovers
Jan09 2-0 Aberdeen v Heart of Midlothian
Jan18 1-3 Edinburgh City v Montrose
Jan09 0-2 Partick Thistle v Dundee United
Jan18 4-0 Ross County v Inverurie Loco Works
Jan18 1-0 Ayr United v Brechin City
Jan18 1-0 Kilmarnock v Falkirk
Fifth Round
Feb07 2-4 Dunfermline Athletic v Celtic
Feb06 0-1 St Johnstone v Dundee United
Feb06 5-1 Hibernian v Montrose
Feb06 2-1 Dundee v Ayr United
Feb06 1-1 Raith Rovers v Aberdeen
Feb16 0-1 Aberdeen v Raith Rovers
Feb06 3-0 Kilmarnock v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Feb06 0-0 St Mirren v Rangers
Feb17 1-0 Rangers v St Mirren
Feb06 9-0 Ross County v Stirling Albion
Sixth Round
Mar14 3-3 Rangers v Dundee United
Mar24 1-0 Dundee United v Rangers
Mar13 2-2 Hibernian v Ross County
Mar23 2-1 Ross County v Hibernian
Mar13 0-3 Kilmarnock v Celtic
Mar13 1-2 Dundee v Raith Rovers
Semi-finals
Apr10 0-2 Celtic v Ross County at Hampden Park
Apr11 2-0 Dundee United v Raith Rovers at Hampden Park
Final
May15 0-3 Ross County v Dundee United at Hampden Park