Season 2001-02

First Round
Nov17 1-2 Greenock Morton v Queen of the South
Nov17 2-1 Stirling Albion v Buckie Thistle
Nov17 2-3 Wick Academy v Threave Rovers
Nov17 1-4 Tarff Rovers v Montrose
Nov17 0-0 Albion Rovers v Elgin City
Nov24 0-1 Elgin City v Albion Rovers
Nov17 4-0 Brechin City v Stenhousemuir
Nov17 3-1 Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton
Nov18 1-0 Clydebank v Peterhead
Second Round
Dec08 0-1 Brechin City v Albion Rovers
Dec08 1-1 East Stirlingshire v Forres Mechanics
Dec15 3-1 Forres Mechanics v East Stirlingshire
Dec08 0-0 Deveronvale v Spartans
Dec15 1-2 Spartans v Deveronvale
Dec08 1-0 Berwick Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Dec08 0-0 Queen's Park v East Fife
Dec18 2-2 East Fife v Queen's Park aet 2-2 pens 4-2
Dec08 1-0 Alloa Athletic v Queen of the South
Dec08 0-1 Clydebank v Stranraer
Dec08 2-0 Forfar Athletic v Threave Rovers
Dec08 4-0 Hamilton Academical v Montrose
Dec08 1-0 Gala Fairydean v Stirling Albion
Third Round
Jan08 0-2 Arbroath v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Jan14 1-4 Albion Rovers v Livingston
Jan06 1-1 Dundee v Falkirk
Jan16 0-1 Falkirk v Dundee
Jan05 3-0 Kilmarnock v Airdrieonians
Jan08 1-0 Hamilton Academical v Raith Rovers
Jan16 0-5 Gala Fairydean v Forfar Athletic
Jan15 0-0 Berwick Rangers v Rangers
Jan21 3-0 Rangers v Berwick Rangers
Jan08 2-4 East Fife v Partick Thistle
Jan08 1-0 Clyde v St Mirren
Jan05 0-6 Deveronvale v Ayr United
Jan05 2-1 Heart of Midlothian v Ross County
Jan08 0-2 St Johnstone v Aberdeen
Jan05 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Motherwell
Jan05 0-0 Stranraer v Hibernian
Jan15 4-0 Hibernian v Stranraer
Jan05 3-0 Dundee United v Forres Mechanics
Jan08 0-5 Alloa Athletic v Celtic
Fourth Round
Feb04 4-0 Dundee United v Hamilton Academical
Jan26 1-1 Partick Thistle v Dundee
Feb06 1-2 Dundee v Partick Thistle
Jan26 1-2 Clyde v Forfar Athletic
Jan26 1-3 Heart of Midlothian v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Jan26 4-1 Rangers v Hibernian
Jan26 3-0 Ayr United v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan26 0-2 Kilmarnock v Celtic
Jan26 2-0 Aberdeen v Livingston
Fifth Round
Feb24 0-6 Forfar Athletic v Rangers
Feb23 2-2 Dundee United v Ayr United
Mar06 2-0 Ayr United v Dundee United
Feb25 0-2 Aberdeen v Celtic
Feb23 2-2 Partick Thistle v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Mar05 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Partick Thistle
Semi-finals
Mar23 0-3 Ayr United v Celtic at Hampden Park
Mar24 3-0 Rangers v Partick Thistle at Hampden Park
Final
May04 2-3 Celtic v Rangers at Hampden Park