Season 2002-03

First Round
Dec07 1-1 Stranraer v Whitehill Welfare
Dec14 2-3 Whitehill Welfare v Stranraer
Dec07 0-1 Preston Athletic v Hamilton Academical
Dec07 1-0 Raith Rovers v Dumbarton
Dec07 2-1 Montrose v Berwick Rangers
Dec07 4-1 Stenhousemuir v Brechin City
Dec07 1-1 East Stirlingshire v Threave Rovers
Dec14 2-1 Threave Rovers v East Stirlingshire
Dec07 1-4 Selkirk v Cowdenbeath
Dec07 3-1 Forfar Athletic v Huntly
Second Round
Jan13 4-1 Stranraer v Stirling Albion
Jan13 3-1 Raith Rovers v Montrose
Jan15 1-1 Hamilton Academical v East Fife
Jan20 2-2 East Fife v Hamilton Academical a.e.t. 2-2 pens 3-5
Jan04 1-1 Queen's Park v Albion Rovers
Jan14 0-2 Albion Rovers v Queen's Park
Jan13 3-1 Forfar Athletic v Stenhousemuir
Jan04 1-3 Keith v Cowdenbeath
Jan04 3-0 Gretna v Cove Rangers
Jan14 1-0 Airdrie United v Threave Rovers
Jan13 4-3 Greenock Morton v Deveronvale
Jan11 1-0 Peterhead v Elgin City
Third Round
Jan25 0-1 Kilmarnock v Motherwell
Jan25 3-0 Celtic v St Mirren
Jan25 1-1 Airdrie United v St Johnstone
Feb04 1-1 St Johnstone v Airdrie United a.e.t. 1-1 pens 4-2
Jan25 2-3 Dundee United v Hibernian
Jan25 2-2 Forfar Athletic v Stranraer
Feb17 1-0 Stranraer v Forfar Athletic
Jan25 0-3 Arbroath v Rangers
Jan25 1-2 Ross County v Greenock Morton
Jan25 0-2 Partick Thistle v Dundee
Jan25 1-1 Livingston v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb04 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Livingston
Jan25 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Raith Rovers
Jan25 1-2 Gretna v Clyde
Jan25 2-3 Cowdenbeath v Alloa Athletic
Jan25 2-0 Ayr United v Peterhead
Jan25 2-2 Queen's Park v Hamilton Academical
Feb10 3-2 Hamilton Academical v Queen's Park
Jan25 0-0 Queen of the South v Aberdeen
Feb18 4-1 Aberdeen v Queen of the South
Jan25 4-0 Falkirk v Heart of Midlothian
Fourth Round
Feb23 3-0 Celtic v St Johnstone
Feb22 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Hibernian
Mar06 0-2 Hibernian v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb22 2-0 Dundee v Aberdeen
Feb22 0-2 Clyde v Motherwell
Feb22 0-2 Greenock Morton v Stranraer
Feb22 0-2 Alloa Athletic v Falkirk
Feb22 6-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Hamilton Academical
Feb22 0-1 Ayr United v Rangers
Fifth Round
Mar22 0-4 Stranraer v Motherwell
Mar23 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Rangers
Apr09 3-0 Rangers v Dunfermline Athletic
Mar23 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Celtic
Mar22 1-1 Falkirk v Dundee
Apr09 4-1 Dundee v Falkirk a.e.t. 1-1
Semi-finals
Apr20 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Dundee at Hampden Park
Apr19 4-3 Rangers v Motherwell at Hampden Park
Final
May31 0-1 Dundee v Rangers at Hampden Park