Season 2000-01

First Round
Dec12 3-0 Brechin City v Forfar Athletic
Dec09 0-1 Montrose v Arbroath replayed A. ineligible player
Jan06 0-0 Montrose v Arbroath
Jan09 1-2 Arbroath v Montrose
Dec09 1-4 Stenhousemuir v Berwick Rangers
Dec20 0-1 Edinburgh City v Buckie Thistle
Dec18 2-0 Queen of the South v Clydebank
Dec16 0-0 Whitehill Welfare v Peterhead
Dec18 3-0 Peterhead v Whitehill Welfare
Dec09 1-1 Albion Rovers v East Fife
Dec12 2-0 East Fife v Albion Rovers
Dec09 1-1 Dumbarton v East Stirlingshire
Dec12 0-1 East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton
Second Round
Jan13 1-1 Montrose v Keith
Jan24 0-1 Keith v Montrose
Jan06 1-3 Spartans v Stirling Albion
Jan06 2-0 Stranraer v Dumbarton
Jan27 0-1 Elgin City v Queen of the South
Jan06 3-3 Berwick Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Jan24 0-1 Cowdenbeath v Berwick Rangers
Jan06 2-0 Buckie Thistle v Hamilton Academical
Jan06 3-0 Peterhead v Cove Rangers
Jan06 2-6 Coldstream v Brechin City
Jan06 1-0 East Fife v Queen's Park
Jan06 3-0 Partick Thistle v Deveronvale
Third Round
Jan27 0-0 St Johnstone v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb13 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic v St Johnstone
Jan27 0-0 Berwick Rangers v Heart of Midlothian
Feb07 2-1 Heart of Midlothian v Berwick Rangers
Feb12 1-3 Queen of the South v Airdrieonians
Jan27 2-0 Stirling Albion v Raith Rovers
Jan27 1-0 Kilmarnock v Partick Thistle
Jan27 0-3 Alloa Athletic v Aberdeen
Jan27 2-1 Ross County v Buckie Thistle
Jan27 0-2 Montrose v Dundee United
Jan27 4-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Ayr United
Jan27 0-0 Dundee v Falkirk
Feb12 0-2 Falkirk v Dundee
Jan27 6-1 Hibernian v Clyde
Jan27 4-1 Peterhead v Greenock Morton
Jan28 1-4 Stranraer v Celtic
Jan27 1-4 East Fife v Livingston
Jan27 2-0 Rangers v Brechin City
Jan27 1-2 St Mirren v Motherwell
Fourth Round
Feb17 1-1 Heart of Midlothian v Dundee
Mar07 0-1 Dundee v Heart of Midlothian
Feb17 0-2 Motherwell v Dundee United
Feb17 w/o Peterhead v* Airdrieonians scr A. could not raise a team
Feb17 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Celtic
Mar07 4-1 Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb17 2-3 Stirling Albion v Hibernian
Feb17 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Kilmarnock
Mar06 2-1 Kilmarnock v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Feb18 2-3 Ross County v Rangers
Feb17 0-0 Livingston v Aberdeen
Mar06 0-1 Aberdeen v Livingston
Fifth Round
Mar11 1-0 Celtic v Heart of Midlothian
Mar11 1-0 Dundee United v Rangers
Mar10 0-1 Kilmarnock v Hibernian
Mar10 3-1 Livingston v Peterhead
Semi-finals
Apr15 3-1 Celtic v Dundee United at Hampden Park
Apr14 3-0 Hibernian v Livingston at Hampden Park
Final
May26 3-0 Celtic v Hibernian at Hampden Park