Season 1997-98

First Round
Dec06 0-0 Cowdenbeath v Montrose
Dec09 2-1 Montrose v Cowdenbeath
Dec06 2-3 East Fife v Stranraer
Dec13 1-0 Fraserburgh v Clyde
Dec06 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Whitehill Welfare
Second Round
Jan12 6-0 Clydebank v Montrose
Jan10 1-1 East Stirlingshire v Edinburgh City
Jan12 0-0 Edinburgh City v East Stirlingshire aet 0-0 pens 4-3
Jan10 4-0 Stenhousemuir v Deveronvale
Jan10 2-1 Stranraer v Fraserburgh
Jan07 2-1 Livingston v Berwick Rangers
Jan06 1-1 Arbroath v Queen of the South
Jan12 4-0 Queen of the South v Arbroath
Jan03 3-1 Annan Athletic v Vale of Leithen
Jan03 1-2 Forfar Athletic v Albion Rovers
Jan03 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Queen's Park
Jan03 0-1 Lossiemouth v Dumbarton
Jan03 0-2 Peterhead v Alloa Athletic
Jan03 3-1 Ross County v Brechin City
Third Round
Jan24 1-2 Hamilton Academical v Rangers
Jan24 8-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Annan Athletic
Jan24 1-0 Dundee United v Aberdeen
Jan24 1-0 St Johnstone v Partick Thistle
Jan24 2-0 Heart of Midlothian v Clydebank
Jan24 3-3 Livingston v Albion Rovers
Feb02 0-0 Albion Rovers v Livingston aet 0-0 pens 6-5
Jan24 1-2 Hibernian v Raith Rovers
Jan25 4-2 Dundee v St Mirren
Jan24 1-1 Dumbarton v Motherwell
Jan27 1-0 Motherwell v Dumbarton
Jan24 2-2 Airdrieonians v Ross County
Feb03 1-0 Ross County v Airdrieonians
Jan24 1-3 Queen of the South v Stirling Albion
Jan24 1-3 Stenhousemuir v Falkirk
Jan24 2-0 Celtic v Greenock Morton
Jan24 0-2 Stranraer v Kilmarnock
Jan24 0-3 Alloa Athletic v Ayr United
Jan24 7-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Edinburgh City
Fourth Round
Feb16 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Celtic
Feb14 2-0 Ayr United v Kilmarnock
Feb14 1-1 Dundee United v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Feb18 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Dundee United
Feb14 3-0 Heart of Midlothian v Albion Rovers
Feb14 2-2 Motherwell v Rangers
Feb17 3-0 Rangers v Motherwell
Feb14 1-3 Raith Rovers v Falkirk
Feb14 1-1 Ross County v Dundee
Feb17 3-0 Dundee v Ross County
Feb14 3-1 St Johnstone v Stirling Albion
Fifth Round
Mar09 0-0 Rangers v Dundee
Mar18 1-2 Dundee v Rangers
Mar08 2-3 Dundee United v Celtic
Mar07 3-0 Falkirk v St Johnstone
Mar07 4-1 Heart of Midlothian v Ayr United
Semi-finals
Apr04 1-3 Falkirk v Heart of Midlothian at Ibrox Stadium
Apr05 2-1 Rangers v Celtic at Celtic Park
Final
May16 2-1 Heart of Midlothian v Rangers at Celtic Park