Season 1998-99

First Round
Dec05 1-2 Arbroath v Partick Thistle
Dec05 1-1 Dumbarton v Livingston
Dec08 3-0 Livingston v Dumbarton
Dec05 2-0 Queen's Park v Berwick Rangers
Dec05 1-1 Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic
Dec12 0-2 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir
Second Round
Jan18 1-1 Queen's Park v Clachnacuddin
Jan23 2-3 Clachnacuddin v Queen's Park
Jan09 1-3 Queen of the South v Ross County
Jan02 0-3 Civil Service Strollers v Albion Rovers
Jan02 1-2 Dalbeattie Star v East Stirlingshire
Jan02 2-2 Forfar Athletic v East Fife
Jan09 0-1 East Fife v Forfar Athletic
Jan02 3-0 Huntly v Peterhead
Jan02 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Livingston
Jan02 0-0 Keith v Brechin City
Jan09 3-1 Brechin City v Keith
Jan02 0-0 Montrose v Stirling Albion
Jan18 2-1 Stirling Albion v Montrose
Jan02 5-2 Partick Thistle v Cowdenbeath
Jan02 1-1 Spartans v Clyde
Jan06 5-0 Clyde v Spartans
Jan02 1-1 Whitehill Welfare v Stenhousemuir
Jan09 2-0 Stenhousemuir v Whitehill Welfare
Third Round
Feb03 1-1 Clydebank v Ross County
Feb15 2-3 Ross County v Clydebank
Feb02 0-0 Queen's Park v Dundee United
Feb09 1-0 Dundee United v Queen's Park
Jan24 3-1 Motherwell v Heart of Midlothian
Jan23 0-1 Aberdeen v Livingston
Jan23 3-0 Ayr United v Kilmarnock
Jan23 1-1 Brechin City v Albion Rovers
Feb02 3-1 Albion Rovers v Brechin City
Jan23 3-1 Celtic v Airdrieonians
Jan23 3-0 Falkirk v Huntly
Jan23 1-1 Hibernian v Stirling Albion
Feb02 2-1 Stirling Albion v Hibernian
Jan23 2-1 Greenock Morton v Dundee
Jan23 1-2 Partick Thistle v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan23 0-4 Raith Rovers v Clyde
Jan23 2-0 Rangers v Stenhousemuir
Jan23 1-0 St Johnstone v Forfar Athletic
Jan23 1-1 St Mirren v Hamilton Academical
Feb02 1-0 Hamilton Academical v St Mirren
Jan23 1-0 Stranraer v East Stirlingshire
Fourth Round
Feb13 1-0 Ayr United v Albion Rovers
Mar03 2-2 Clydebank v Dundee United
Mar06 3-0 Dundee United v Clydebank
Feb13 2-0 Motherwell v Stirling Albion
Feb13 6-1 Greenock Morton v Clyde
Feb14 0-6 Hamilton Academical v Rangers
Feb13 1-2 Stranraer v Falkirk
Feb13 1-3 Livingston v St Johnstone
Feb13 4-0 Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic
Fifth Round
Mar13 0-0 Ayr United v Dundee United
Mar16 2-1 Dundee United v Ayr United
Mar08 0-3 Greenock Morton v Celtic
Mar07 2-1 Rangers v Falkirk
Mar06 0-2 Motherwell v St Johnstone
Semi-finals
Apr10 2-0 Celtic v Dundee United
Apr11 0-4 St Johnstone v Rangers
Final
Mar29 1-0 Rangers v Celtic at Hampden Park