Season 1995-96Rangers
 First Round
Dec16  0-2  Albion Rovers v Deveronvale
Dec16  0-1  Glasgow University v Spartans
Dec12  2-2  Stenhousemuir v Arbroath
Dec18  0-1  Arbroath v Stenhousemuir
Dec09  0-3  Stranraer v Livingston
 Second Round
Jan06  0-2  Ayr United v Ross County
Jan06  3-3  Berwick Rangers v Annan Athletic
Jan13  1-2  Annan Athletic v Berwick Rangers
Jan06  2-2  Clyde v Brechin City
Jan15  1-3  Brechin City v Clyde a.e.t. x-x
Jan06  0-0  Deveronvale v Keith
Jan13  2-0  Keith v Deveronvale
Jan07  0-1  East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir
Jan06  3-1  Forfar Athletic v Lossiemouth
Jan06  3-2  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Livingston
Jan06  2-1  Montrose v Cowdenbeath
Jan06  2-4  Queen of the South v Queen’s Park
Jan06  0-0  Spartans v East Fife
Jan13  2-1  East Fife v Spartans
Jan06  3-1  Stirling Albion v Alloa Athletic
Jan06  2-2  Whitehill Welfare v Fraserburgh
Jan13  1-2  Fraserburgh v Whitehill Welfare
 Third Round
Jan27  1-10 Keith v Rangers  at Pittodrie
Feb14  1-2  Berwick Rangers v Dundee United
Jan27  0-3  Ross County v Forfar Athletic
Jan30  0-2  Falkirk v Stenhousemuir
Jan30  0-1  Clydebank v Stirling Albion
Jan28  0-3  Whitehill Welfare v Celtic  at Easter Road
Jan27  1-1  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v East Fife
Feb12  1-1  East Fife v Inverness Caledonian Thistle a.e.t. x-x pens 1-3
Jan27  0-2  Hibernian v Kilmarnock
Jan31  1-0  Heart of Midlothian v Partick Thistle
Jan31  3-1  Clyde v Dundee
Jan30  0-2  Motherwell v Aberdeen
Jan30  1-3  Dumbarton v Airdrieonians
Jan31  0-1  Hamilton Academical v St Johnstone
Jan27  3-0  Raith Rovers v Queen’s Park
Feb12  3-0  Dunfermline Athletic v St Mirren
Feb13  1-1  Greenock Morton v Montrose
Feb14  3-2  Montrose v Greenock Morton
 Fourth Round
Feb17  2-2  Airdrieonians v Forfar Athletic
Feb27  0-0  Forfar Athletic v Airdrieonians a.e.t. 0-0 pens 2-4
Feb17  2-0  Celtic v Raith Rovers
Feb15  1-4  Clyde v Rangers
Feb17  1-0  Dundee United v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb17  1-2  Kilmarnock v Heart of Midlothian
Feb17  0-1  Stenhousemuir v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Feb17  0-2  Stirling Albion v Aberdeen
Feb17  3-0  St Johnstone v Montrose
 Fifth Round
Mar09  2-1  Aberdeen v Airdrieonians
Mar10  2-1  Celtic v Dundee United
Mar09  0-3  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Rangers  at Tannadice Park
Mar07  1-2  St Johnstone v Heart of Midlothian
 Semi-finals
Apr06  1-2  Aberdeen v Heart of Midlothian  at Hampden Park
Apr07  1-2  Celtic v Rangers  at Hampden Park
 Final
May18  5-1  Rangers v Heart of Midlothian  at Hampden Park