Season 1994-95Celtic
 First Round
Dec17  3-0  Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire
Dec26  2-5  Albion Rovers v Montrose
Dec17  1-2  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Queen of the South
Dec17  3-3  Dumbarton v Stirling Albion
Dec19  3-0  Stirling Albion v Dumbarton
 Second Round
Jan07  2-3  Brechin City v Stirling Albion
Jan07  0-0  Whitehill Welfare v Montrose
Jan14  5-2  Montrose v Whitehill Welfare
Jan07  0-1  Forfar Athletic v Meadowbank Thistle
Jan07  6-2  Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs v St Cuthbert Wanderers
Jan07  2-6  Gala Fairydean v East Fife
Jan09  2-2  Queen’s Park v Greenock Morton
Jan17  2-1  Greenock Morton v Queen’s Park a.e.t. 1-1
Jan07  2-1  Cove Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Jan07  2-3  Alloa Athletic v Ross County
Jan07  0-2  Queen of the South v Clyde
Jan07  2-2  Keith v Huntly
Jan14  3-1  Huntly v Keith
Jan07  1-4  Buckie Thistle v Berwick Rangers
Jan07  4-0  Stenhousemuir v Arbroath
 Third Round
Jan28  1-0  Aberdeen v Stranraer
Jan28  2-0  Celtic v St Mirren
Feb01  1-1  Clydebank v Heart of Midlothian
Feb07  2-1  Heart of Midlothian v Clydebank
Jan28  0-4  Cove Rangers v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan29  2-1  Dundee v Partick Thistle
Jan28  0-0  Dundee United v Clyde
Feb07  1-5  Clyde v Dundee United
Feb01  1-0  East Fife v Ross County
Jan31  0-0  Falkirk v Motherwell abandoned 52min floodlight failure
Feb06  0-2  Falkirk v Motherwell
Feb06  1-3  Hamilton Academical v Rangers
Jan28  7-0  Huntly v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Jan31  1-2  Greenock Morton v Kilmarnock a.e.t. 1-1
Jan28  0-0  Kilmarnock v Greenock Morton
Feb06  1-1  Meadowbank Thistle v Berwick Rangers
Feb07  3-3  Berwick Rangers v Meadowbank Thistle a.e.t. 2-2 pens 6-7
Jan28  0-2  Montrose v Hibernian
Jan28  1-0  Raith Rovers v Ayr United
Jan31  1-1  St Johnstone v Stenhousemuir
Feb07  4-0  Stenhousemuir v St Johnstone
Feb01  1-2  Stirling Albion v Airdrieonians
 Fourth Round
Feb18  2-0  Airdrieonians v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb18  3-0  Celtic v Meadowbank Thistle
Feb18  1-2  Dundee v Raith Rovers
Feb20  4-2  Heart of Midlothian v Rangers
Feb18  2-0  Hibernian v Motherwell
Feb18  1-3  Huntly v Dundee United
Feb18  4-0  Kilmarnock v East Fife
Feb18  2-0  Stenhousemuir v Aberdeen
 Fifth Round
Mar10  1-0  Celtic v Kilmarnock
Mar12  2-1  Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United
Mar11  1-4  Raith Rovers v Airdrieonians
Mar11  0-4  Stenhousemuir v Hibernian
 Semi-finals
Apr08  1-0  Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian  at Hampden Park
Apr07  0-0  Hibernian v Celtic  at Ibrox Stadium
Apr11  1-3  Hibernian v Celtic  at Ibrox Stadium
 Final
May27  1-0  Celtic v Airdrieonians  at Hampden Park