Season 1984-85Celtic
 Qualifying Cup North First Round
Sep01  3-1  Fraserburgh v Huntly
Sep01  1-2  Rothes v Buckie Thistle
Sep01  3-4  Forres Mechanics v Keith
Sep01  0-2  Aberdeen University v Nairn County
 Qualifying Cup North Second Round
Sep15  1-2  Golspie Sutherland v Keith
Sep15  2-0  Brora Rangers v Nairn County
Sep15  2-1  Buckie Thistle v Elgin City
Sep15  1-2  Fort William v Inverness Caledonian
Sep15  5-1  Peterhead v Wick Academy
Sep15  1-2  Lossiemouth v Deveronvale
Sep15  3-0  Fraserburgh v Ross County
Sep15  1-1  Inverness Thistle v Clachnacuddin
Sep22  1-1  Clachnacuddin v Inverness Thistle a.e.t. 1-1
Sep26  1-0  Inverness Thistle v Clachnacuddin  at Telford Street Park
 Qualifying Cup North Third Round
Sep29  1-6  Fraserburgh v Inverness Caledonian
Sep29  4-6  Deveronvale v Inverness Thistle
Sep29  1-0  Keith v Peterhead
Sep29  0-2  Buckie Thistle v Brora Rangers
 Qualifying Cup North Semi-finals – teams qualified for the cup proper
Oct13  1-3  Brora Rangers v Inverness Caledonian
Oct13  2-0  Keith v Inverness Thistle
 Qualifying Cup North Final
Nov10  1-1  Inverness Caledonian v Keith  at Borough Briggs
Nov17  2-2  Inverness Caledonian v Keith  at Borough Briggs a.e.t. 2-2
Nov28  0-2  Inverness Caledonian v Keith  at Borough Briggs
 First Round
Dec08 20-0  Stirling Albion v Selkirk
Dec08  2-2  Stranraer v Gala Fairydean
Dec15  0-1  Gala Fairydean v Stranraer
Dec08  1-3  Dunfermline Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Dec08  2-1  Stenhousemuir v Whitehill Welfare
Dec08  3-1  Berwick Rangers v Albion Rovers
Dec08  2-1  Queen of the South v Arbroath
 Second Round
Jan05  2-1  Alloa Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Jan05  2-1  Cowdenbeath v Stirling Albion
Jan05  2-0  Keith v Brora Rangers
Jan05  0-0  Stranraer v Stenhousemuir
Feb04  0-2  Stenhousemuir v Stranraer
Jan05  3-1  Queen of the South v Montrose
Jan05  0-0  Queen’s Park v Raith Rovers
Jan21  1-0  Raith Rovers v Queen’s Park
Jan05  1-1  Inverness Thistle v Spartans
Feb02  1-2  Spartans v Inverness Thistle
Jan05  1-1  Berwick Rangers v Inverness Caledonian
Jan12  3-3  Inverness Caledonian v Berwick Rangers a.e.t. 1-1
Jan21  0-3  Berwick Rangers v Inverness Caledonian  at Bayview Park
 Third Round
Jan30  5-0  Aberdeen v Alloa Athletic
Feb04  0-3  Airdrieonians v Falkirk
Jan26  3-1  Ayr United v Keith
Jan26  1-1  Brechin City v East Fife
Jan29  0-4  East Fife v Brechin City
Feb04  0-4  Cowdenbeath v St Mirren
Feb04  3-0  Dundee United v Hibernian
Feb04  1-0  Forfar Athletic v Clydebank
Jan30  1-2  Hamilton Academical v Celtic
Jan30  6-0  Heart of Midlothian v Inverness Caledonian
Feb09  3-0  Inverness Thistle v Kilmarnock
Jan30  4-2  Meadowbank Thistle v Partick Thistle
Jan26  3-3  Greenock Morton v Rangers
Jan30  3-1  Rangers v Greenock Morton
Jan30  4-0  Motherwell v Dumbarton
Jan26  2-2  Raith Rovers v Clyde
Feb04  1-2  Clyde v Raith Rovers
Feb05  1-1  St Johnstone v Dundee
Feb06  2-1  Dundee v St Johnstone
Feb09  4-6  Stranraer v Queen of the South
 Fourth Round
Feb16  0-1  Ayr United v St Mirren
Feb16  0-3  Queen of the South v Dundee United
Feb16  0-1  Rangers v Dundee
Feb16  6-0  Celtic v Inverness Thistle
Feb20  0-2  Meadowbank Thistle v Motherwell
Feb16  1-2  Raith Rovers v Aberdeen
Feb16  1-1  Brechin City v Heart of Midlothian
Feb20  1-0  Heart of Midlothian v Brechin City
Feb16  2-1  Forfar Athletic v Falkirk
 Fifth Round
Mar09  1-1  Dundee v Celtic
Mar13  2-1  Celtic v Dundee
Mar09  1-1  Heart of Midlothian v Aberdeen
Mar13  1-0  Aberdeen v Heart of Midlothian
Mar09  4-1  Motherwell v Forfar Athletic
Mar09  1-4  St Mirren v Dundee United
 Semi-finals
Apr13  0-0  Dundee United v Aberdeen  at Tynecastle Park
Apr17  2-1  Dundee United v Aberdeen  at Tynecastle Park
Apr13  1-1  Motherwell v Celtic  at Hampden Park
Apr17  0-3  Motherwell v Celtic  at Hampden Park
 Final
May18  1-2  Dundee United v Celtic  at Hampden Park