Season 1982-83Aberdeen
 Qualifying Cup North First Round
Sep04  3-1  Brora Rangers v Deveronvale
Sep04  3-2  Forres Mechanics v Lossiemouth
Sep04  3-0  Fort William v Golspie Sutherland
Sep04  4-2  Huntly v Ross County
 Qualifying Cup North Second Round
Sep18  4-0  Brora Rangers v Forres Mechanics
Sep18  3-2  Clachnacuddin v Nairn County
Sep18  1-1  Elgin City v Keith
Sep26  2-3  Keith v Elgin City
Sep18  5-0  Fraserburgh v Fort William
Sep18  0-5  Huntly v Inverness Thistle
Sep18  4-0  Peterhead v Aberdeen University
Sep18  0-4  Rothes v Inverness Caledonian
Sep18  1-4  Wick Academy v Buckie Thistle
 Qualifying Cup North Third Round
Oct02  7-0  Inverness Caledonian v Buckie Thistle
Oct02  2-0  Brora Rangers v Fraserburgh
Oct02  0-3  Clachnacuddin v Elgin City
Oct02  3-3  Peterhead v Inverness Thistle
Oct09  1-2  Inverness Thistle v Peterhead a.e.t. 1-1
 Qualifying Cup North Semi-finals – teams qualified for the cup proper
Oct16  2-2  Brora Rangers v Peterhead
Oct23  4-2  Peterhead v Brora Rangers a.e.t. 2-2
Oct16  2-2  Inverness Caledonian v Elgin City
Oct23  0-1  Elgin City v Inverness Caledonian
 Qualifying Cup North Final
Nov13  2-3  Peterhead v Inverness Caledonian  at Borough Briggs
 First Round
Dec11  2-0  Brechin City v Cowdenbeath
Dec11  1-2  Meadowbank Thistle v Elgin City
Dec18  0-5  Peterhead v Forfar Athletic
Dec11  0-2  Selkirk v Brora Rangers
Dec18  1-0  Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire
Dec18  0-0  Vale of Leithen v Stranraer
Dec20  2-0  Stranraer v Vale of Leithen
 Second Round
Jan08  1-0  Albion Rovers v Stranraer
Jan08  2-0  Berwick Rangers v Stirling Albion
Jan08  0-0  Brora Rangers v Montrose
Jan15  1-1  Montrose v Brora Rangers a.e.t. 1-1
Jan17  2-5  Brora Rangers v Montrose  at Kingsmills Park, Inverness a.e.t. 1-1
Jan08  1-0  East Fife v Brechin City
Jan08  5-2  Elgin City v Gala Fairydean
Jan08  3-0  Forfar Athletic v Inverness Caledonian
Jan08  3-0  Queen of the South v Hawick Royal Albert
Jan08  1-0  Stenhousemuir v Arbroath
 Third Round
Jan29  1-4  Hibernian v Aberdeen
Jan29  1-1  Queen of the South v Heart of Midlothian
Feb02  1-0  Heart of Midlothian v Queen of the South
Jan29  1-2  Alloa Athletic v Greenock Morton
Jan29  0-1  Dumbarton v Airdrieonians
Jan29  0-2  Falkirk v Rangers
Jan30  0-1  Hamilton Academical v St Johnstone
Jan29  0-0  Clyde v Motherwell
Feb02  3-4  Motherwell v Clyde a.e.t. 3-3
Jan29  0-3  Clydebank v Celtic
Jan29  4-1  Queen’s Park v Stenhousemuir
Jan29  1-2  Ayr United v Albion Rovers
Jan29  5-0  Dunfermline Athletic v Elgin City
Jan29  2-1  Dundee v Brora Rangers
Jan29  1-0  East Fife v Raith Rovers
Jan29  1-1  Partick Thistle v Kilmarnock
Feb02  0-0  Kilmarnock v Partick Thistle a.e.t. 0-0
Feb07  2-2  Partick Thistle v Kilmarnock  at Firhill Park a.e.t. 1-1
Feb09  0-1  Kilmarnock v Partick Thistle  at Rugby Park
Jan29  2-1  Forfar Athletic v Berwick Rangers
Jan29  1-0  St Mirren v Dundee United
 Fourth Round
Feb19  2-2  Partick Thistle v Clyde
Feb23  1-1  Clyde v Partick Thistle a.e.t. 1-1 abandoned 103min floodlight failure
Feb28  0-6  Clyde v Partick Thistle  at Shawfield Park
Feb19  1-0  Aberdeen v Dundee
Feb19  0-2  Greenock Morton v St Mirren
Feb19  3-0  Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb20  2-1  Heart of Midlothian v East Fife
Feb19  1-0  Queen’s Park v St Johnstone
Feb19  0-3  Albion Rovers v Airdrieonians
Feb19  2-1  Rangers v Forfar Athletic
 Fifth Round
Mar12  1-2  Partick Thistle v Aberdeen
Mar12  4-1  Celtic v Heart of Midlothian
Mar12  1-2  Queen’s Park v Rangers
Mar12  0-5  Airdrieonians v St Mirren
 Semi-finals
Apr16  0-1  Celtic v Aberdeen  at Hampden Park
Apr16  1-1  Rangers v St Mirren  at Celtic Park
Apr19  1-0  Rangers v St Mirren  at Hampden Park a.e.t. 0-0
 Final
May21  1-0  Aberdeen v Rangers  at Hampden Park a.e.t. 0-0