Season 1966-67Celtic
 First Preliminary Round
Dec17  4-1  Hawick Royal Albert v Gala Fairydean
Dec17  1-0  Forfar Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Dec17  1-7  Chirnside United v Elgin City
Dec17  0-3  Nairn County v Stenhousemuir
Dec17  1-2  Rothes v Clydebank
Dec17  1-8  Vale of Leithen v Berwick Rangers
 Second Preliminary Round
Jan14  1-1  Hawick Royal Albert v Elgin City
Jan23  2-0  Elgin City v Hawick Royal Albert
Jan07  2-0  Dumbarton v Clydebank
Jan07  1-0  Brechin City v Third Lanark
Jan07  0-0  Inverness Caledonian v Stranraer
Jan11  1-2  Stranraer v Inverness Caledonian
Jan07  2-0  Berwick Rangers v Forfar Athletic
Jan07  0-1  Albion Rovers v Cowdenbeath
Jan07  2-1  Alloa Athletic v Montrose
Jan16  3-0  Queen’s Park v Stenhousemuir
 First Round
Jan28  1-0  Berwick Rangers v Rangers
Jan28  4-0  Celtic v Arbroath
Jan28  0-1  Greenock Morton v Clyde
Jan28  2-2  Kilmarnock v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb01  1-0  Dunfermline Athletic v Kilmarnock
Jan28  1-3  Inverness Caledonian v Hamilton Academical
Jan28  4-0  St Johnstone v Queen of the South
Jan28  1-2  Stirling Albion v Airdrieonians
Jan28  0-3  Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United
Jan28  3-2  Queen’s Park v Raith Rovers
Feb01  2-0  Elgin City v Ayr United
Jan28  0-1  Motherwell v East Fife
Jan28  0-5  Dundee v Aberdeen
Jan28  3-0  Partick Thistle v Dumbarton
Jan28  1-1  St Mirren v Cowdenbeath
Feb01  0-2  Cowdenbeath v St Mirren
Jan28  3-1  Falkirk v Alloa Athletic
Jan28  2-0  Hibernian v Brechin City
 Second Round
Feb18  7-0  Celtic v Elgin City
Feb18  1-1  Partick Thistle v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb22  5-1  Dunfermline Athletic v Partick Thistle
Feb18  1-1  Queen’s Park v Airdrieonians
Feb20  1-2  Airdrieonians v Queen’s Park
Feb18  1-0  Dundee United v Falkirk
Feb18  0-1  St Mirren v Hamilton Academical
Feb18  4-1  Clyde v East Fife
Feb18  1-0  Hibernian v Berwick Rangers
Feb18  5-0  Aberdeen v St Johnstone
 Third Round
Mar11  1-1  Hibernian v Aberdeen
Mar22  3-0  Aberdeen v Hibernian
Mar11  1-0  Dundee United v Dunfermline Athletic
Mar11  5-3  Celtic v Queen’s Park
Mar11  0-0  Clyde v Hamilton Academical
Mar22  1-5  Hamilton Academical v Clyde
 Semi-finals
Apr01  0-0  Celtic v Clyde  at Hampden Park
Apr05  2-0  Celtic v Clyde  at Hampden Park
Apr01  0-1  Dundee United v Aberdeen  at Dens Park
 Final
Apr29  2-0  Celtic v Aberdeen  at Hampden Park