Season 1966-67

First Preliminary Round
Dec17 4-1 Hawick Royal Albert v Gala Fairydean
Dec17 1-0 Forfar Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Dec17 1-7 Chirnside United v Elgin City
Dec17 0-3 Nairn County v Stenhousemuir
Dec17 1-2 Rothes v Clydebank
Dec17 1-8 Vale of Leithen v Berwick Rangers
Second Preliminary Round
Jan14 1-1 Hawick Royal Albert v Elgin City
Jan23 2-0 Elgin City v Hawick Royal Albert
Jan07 2-0 Dumbarton v Clydebank
Jan07 1-0 Brechin City v Third Lanark
Jan07 0-0 Inverness Caledonian v Stranraer
Jan11 1-2 Stranraer v Inverness Caledonian
Jan07 2-0 Berwick Rangers v Forfar Athletic
Jan07 0-1 Albion Rovers v Cowdenbeath
Jan07 2-1 Alloa Athletic v Montrose
Jan16 3-0 Queen's Park v Stenhousemuir
First Round
Jan28 1-0 Berwick Rangers v Rangers
Jan28 4-0 Celtic v Arbroath
Jan28 0-1 Greenock Morton v Clyde
Jan28 2-2 Kilmarnock v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb01 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Kilmarnock
Jan28 1-3 Inverness Caledonian v Hamilton Academical
Jan28 4-0 St Johnstone v Queen of the South
Jan28 1-2 Stirling Albion v Airdrieonians
Jan28 0-3 Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United
Jan28 3-2 Queen's Park v Raith Rovers
Feb01 2-0 Elgin City v Ayr United
Jan28 0-1 Motherwell v East Fife
Jan28 0-5 Dundee v Aberdeen
Jan28 3-0 Partick Thistle v Dumbarton
Jan28 1-1 St Mirren v Cowdenbeath
Feb01 0-2 Cowdenbeath v St Mirren
Jan28 3-1 Falkirk v Alloa Athletic
Jan28 2-0 Hibernian v Brechin City
Second Round
Feb18 7-0 Celtic v Elgin City
Feb18 1-1 Partick Thistle v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb22 5-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Partick Thistle
Feb18 1-1 Queen's Park v Airdrieonians
Feb20 1-2 Airdrieonians v Queen's Park
Feb18 1-0 Dundee United v Falkirk
Feb18 0-1 St Mirren v Hamilton Academical
Feb18 4-1 Clyde v East Fife
Feb18 1-0 Hibernian v Berwick Rangers
Feb18 5-0 Aberdeen v St Johnstone
Third Round
Mar11 1-1 Hibernian v Aberdeen
Mar22 3-0 Aberdeen v Hibernian
Mar11 1-0 Dundee United v Dunfermline Athletic
Mar11 5-3 Celtic v Queen's Park
Mar11 0-0 Clyde v Hamilton Academical
Mar22 1-5 Hamilton Academical v Clyde
Semi-finals
Apr01 0-0 Celtic v Clyde at Hampden Park
Apr05 2-0 Celtic v Clyde at Hampden Park
Apr01 0-1 Dundee United v Aberdeen at Dens Park
Final
Apr29 2-0 Celtic v Aberdeen at Hampden Park