Season 1965-66

First Preliminary Round
Jan08 6-1 Gala Fairydean v Selkirk
Jan08 2-2 Dumbarton v Peebles Rovers
Jan12 2-3 Peebles Rovers v Dumbarton aet 2-2
Jan08 1-0 Berwick Rangers v Stenhousemuir
Jan08 1-1 Forfar Athletic v Brechin City
Jan12 1-3 Brechin City v Forfar Athletic
Jan08 1-0 Raith Rovers v Inverness Caledonian
Second Preliminary Round
Jan22 4-3 Ross County v Forfar Athletic
Jan22 4-5 Gala Fairydean v Montrose
Jan22 1-2 Glasgow University v Dumbarton
Jan22 0-1 Raith Rovers v Alloa Athletic
Jan22 1-0 East Fife v Elgin City
Jan22 0-0 Berwick Rangers v Albion Rovers
Jan26 3-0 Albion Rovers v Berwick Rangers
Jan22 2-2 Arbroath v Cowdenbeath
Jan26 1-1 Cowdenbeath v Arbroath aet 1-1
Jan31 2-3 Arbroath v Cowdenbeath at Tannadice Park aet 2-2
Jan22 1-0 Ayr United v Fraserburgh
First Round
Feb09 1-0 Cowdenbeath v St Mirren
Feb05 3-0 Queen of the South v Albion Rovers
Feb09 9-1 Dundee v East Fife
Feb09 2-1 Dumbarton v Montrose
Feb09 2-1 Heart of Midlothian v Clyde
Feb05 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Partick Thistle
Feb07 0-0 Dundee United v Falkirk
Feb16 1-2 Falkirk v Dundee United aet 1-1
Feb05 1-1 Greenock Morton v Kilmarnock
Feb09 3-0 Kilmarnock v Greenock Morton
Feb05 5-1 Rangers v Airdrieonians
Feb05 1-3 Hamilton Academical v Aberdeen
Feb05 3-1 Stirling Albion v Queen's Park
Feb05 4-3 Hibernian v Third Lanark
Feb05 4-0 Celtic v Stranraer
Feb05 1-1 Ayr United v St Johnstone
Feb14 1-0 St Johnstone v Ayr United
Feb10 3-5 Alloa Athletic v Ross County
Feb09 0-0 East Stirlingshire v Motherwell
Feb14 4-1 Motherwell v East Stirlingshire
Second Round
Feb28 0-2 Ross County v Rangers
Feb21 2-1 Heart of Midlothian v Hibernian
Feb23 0-0 Stirling Albion v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb28 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Stirling Albion
Feb23 0-2 Dundee v Celtic
Feb28 3-3 Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone
Mar01 3-0 St Johnstone v Cowdenbeath
Feb23 5-0 Aberdeen v Dundee United
Feb21 5-0 Kilmarnock v Motherwell
Feb23 1-0 Dumbarton v Queen of the South
Third Round
Mar05 3-3 Heart of Midlothian v Celtic
Mar09 3-1 Celtic v Heart of Midlothian
Mar05 0-3 Dumbarton v Aberdeen
Mar05 1-0 Rangers v St Johnstone
Mar05 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Kilmarnock
Semi-finals
Mar26 0-0 Aberdeen v Rangers at Hampden Park
Mar29 1-2 Aberdeen v Rangers at Hampden Park
Mar26 2-0 Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic at Ibrox Park
Final
Apr23 0-0 Rangers v Celtic at Hampden Park
Apr27 1-0 Rangers v Celtic at Hampden Park