Season 1967-68Dunfermline Athletic
 First Preliminary Round
Dec16  3-1  Elgin City v Albion Rovers
Dec16  2-2  Stranraer v Stenhousemuir
Dec23  5-0  Stenhousemuir v Stranraer
Dec16  0-0  Dumbarton v Berwick Rangers
Dec23  2-1  Berwick Rangers v Dumbarton
Dec16  1-4  Fraserburgh v East Stirlingshire
Dec16  4-0  Hawick Royal Albert v Vale of Leithen
 Second Preliminary Round
Jan06  2-0  Berwick Rangers v Nairn County
Jan06  1-6  St Cuthbert Wanderers v Hawick Royal Albert
Jan06  2-2  Queen of the South v Clydebank
Jan17  2-2  Clydebank v Queen of the South a.e.t. 2-2
Jan18  1-0  Queen of the South v Clydebank  at Firhill Park
Jan06  2-3  Tarff Rovers v Elgin City
Jan17  3-1  Forfar Athletic v Queen’s Park
Jan06  2-1  Brechin City v Montrose
Jan13  1-3  Keith v East Stirlingshire
Jan06  1-3  Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic
 First Round
Jan27  0-0  Partick Thistle v Kilmarnock
Jan31  1-2  Kilmarnock v Partick Thistle
Jan27  1-1  Motherwell v Airdrieonians
Jan31  1-0  Airdrieonians v Motherwell
Jan27  3-1  Dundee United v St Mirren
Jan27  3-1  Rangers v Hamilton Academical
Jan27  1-1  Queen of the South v Stirling Albion
Jan31  1-3  Stirling Albion v Queen of the South
Jan27  2-0  Clyde v Berwick Rangers
Jan27  0-2  Ayr United v Arbroath
Jan27  1-1  Aberdeen v Raith Rovers
Jan31  0-1  Raith Rovers v Aberdeen
Jan27  4-1  Heart of Midlothian v Brechin City
Jan27  4-0  Greenock Morton v Falkirk
Jan27  3-0  St Johnstone v Hawick Royal Albert
Jan27  3-5  East Stirlingshire v Hibernian
Jan27  0-2  Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan27  0-1  Cowdenbeath v Dundee
Jan27  3-0  East Fife v Alloa Athletic
Jan27  3-1  Elgin City v Forfar Athletic
 Second Round
Feb17  2-0  Elgin City v Arbroath
Feb17  1-1  Dundee v Rangers
Mar04  4-1  Rangers v Dundee a.e.t. 1-1
Feb17  5-6  Dundee United v Heart of Midlothian
Feb17  0-0  East Fife v Greenock Morton
Feb21  5-2  Greenock Morton v East Fife
Feb17  5-2  St Johnstone v Queen of the South
Feb23  3-2  Partick Thistle v Clyde
Feb17  1-0  Airdrieonians v Hibernian
Feb19  2-1  Dunfermline Athletic v Aberdeen
 Third Round
Mar09  2-1  Greenock Morton v Elgin City
Mar09  1-0  Dunfermline Athletic v Partick Thistle
Mar09  2-1  St Johnstone v Airdrieonians
Mar09  1-1  Rangers v Heart of Midlothian
Mar13  1-0  Heart of Midlothian v Rangers
 Semi-finals
Mar30  1-1  Heart of Midlothian v Greenock Morton  at Hampden Park
Apr03  2-1  Heart of Midlothian v Greenock Morton  at Hampden Park a.e.t. 1-1
Mar30  1-1  Dunfermline Athletic v St Johnstone  at Tynecastle Park
Apr03  2-1  Dunfermline Athletic v St Johnstone  at Tynecastle Park a.e.t. 1-1
 Final
Apr27  1-3  Heart of Midlothian v Dunfermline Athletic  at Hampden Park