Season 1964-65

First Preliminary Round
Jan09 2-4 Coldstream v Stranraer
Jan09 3-4 Brechin City v Albion Rovers
Jan09 2-2 Berwick Rangers v Stenhousemuir
Jan13 1-0 Stenhousemuir v Berwick Rangers
Jan09 5-3 Hamilton Academical v Clachnacuddin
Jan09 1-4 Peebles Rovers v Stirling Albion
Second Preliminary Round
Feb06 4-1 Stenhousemuir v Elgin City
Jan23 2-1 Cowdenbeath v Alloa Athletic
Jan27 1-4 Edinburgh University v Forfar Athletic
Jan23 0-5 Vale of Leithen v Stirling Albion
Jan23 0-0 Queen's Park v Albion Rovers
Feb03 1-1 Albion Rovers v Queen's Park a.e.t. 1-1
Feb04 1-0 Queen's Park v Albion Rovers at Firhill Park
Jan23 1-1 Keith v Ayr United
Jan27 4-2 Ayr United v Keith
Jan23 3-0 Hamilton Academical v Stranraer
Jan23 2-1 Inverness Caledonian v Raith Rovers
First Round
Feb06 0-4 Clyde v Greenock Morton
Feb06 0-0 Aberdeen v East Fife
Feb10 1-0 East Fife v Aberdeen
Feb13 3-2 Motherwell v Stenhousemuir
Feb06 1-0 St Johnstone v Dundee
Feb06 0-3 St Mirren v Celtic
Feb06 1-1 Ayr United v Partick Thistle
Feb10 7-1 Partick Thistle v Ayr United
Feb06 5-0 Kilmarnock v Cowdenbeath
Feb06 2-1 Stirling Albion v Arbroath
Feb06 0-2 Queen of the South v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb06 0-3 Falkirk v Heart of Midlothian
Feb10 7-3 Airdrieonians v Montrose
Feb06 0-3 Forfar Athletic v Dundee United
Feb06 0-0 Dumbarton v Queen's Park
Feb10 2-1 Queen's Park v Dumbarton
Feb06 3-0 Rangers v Hamilton Academical
Feb06 1-5 Inverness Caledonian v Third Lanark
Feb06 1-1 Hibernian v ES Clydebank
Feb10 0-2 ES Clydebank v Hibernian
Second Round
Feb20 0-0 East Fife v Kilmarnock
Feb24 3-0 Kilmarnock v East Fife
Feb20 0-1 Queen's Park v Celtic
Feb20 1-0 Motherwell v St Johnstone
Feb20 1-1 Stirling Albion v Airdrieonians
Feb24 0-2 Airdrieonians v Stirling Albion
Feb20 5-1 Hibernian v Partick Thistle
Feb20 0-2 Dundee United v Rangers
Feb20 3-3 Greenock Morton v Heart of Midlothian
Feb24 2-0 Heart of Midlothian v Greenock Morton
Feb20 1-1 Third Lanark v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb24 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Third Lanark a.e.t. 2-2
Mar01 2-4 Third Lanark v Dunfermline Athletic at Tynecastle Park
Third Round
Mar06 2-1 Hibernian v Rangers
Mar06 3-2 Celtic v Kilmarnock
Mar06 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Stirling Albion
Mar06 1-0 Motherwell v Heart of Midlothian
Semi-finals
Mar27 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Hibernian at Tynecastle Park
Mar27 2-2 Motherwell v Celtic at Hampden Park
Mar31 0-3 Motherwell v Celtic at Hampden Park
Final
Apr24 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic v Celtic at Hampden Park