Season 1957-58

First Round
Feb01 3-4 Airdrieonians v Celtic
Feb01 0-5 Dumbarton v Clyde
Feb01 1-2 East Fife v Heart of Midlothian
Feb01 1-1 Ayr United v St Mirren
Feb05 2-1 St Mirren v Ayr United
Feb01 2-0 Falkirk v Hamilton Academical
Feb01 1-3 Cowdenbeath v Rangers
Feb01 3-1 Albion Rovers v Berwick Rangers
Feb01 0-4 Chirnside United v Third Lanark
Feb01 1-1 Brechin City v Montrose
Feb05 3-1 Montrose v Brechin City
Feb01 0-2 Alloa Athletic v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb01 6-2 Stranraer v Eyemouth United
Feb01 4-0 Raith Rovers v Peebles Rovers
Feb01 3-7 East Stirlingshire v Motherwell
bye Aberdeen, Arbroath, Buckie Thistle, Dundee,
Dundee United, Forfar Athletic, Fraserburgh,
Hibernian, Greenock Morton, Inverness Caledonian,
Kilmarnock, Lossiemouth, Partick Thistle,
Queen of the South, Queen's Park, St Johnstone,
Stenhousemuir, Stirling Albion, Vale of Leithen
Second Round
Feb15 7-2 Queen's Park v Fraserburgh
Feb15 4-1 Heart of Midlothian v Albion Rovers
Feb15 0-1 Raith Rovers v Dundee
Feb15 1-4 St Mirren v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb15 0-0 Dundee United v Hibernian
Feb19 2-0 Hibernian v Dundee United
Feb15 6-1 Third Lanark v Lossiemouth
Feb15 4-0 Clyde v Arbroath
Feb15 5-2 Inverness Caledonian v Stenhousemuir
Feb15 2-2 Motherwell v Partick Thistle
Feb19 0-4 Partick Thistle v Motherwell
Feb15 7-2 Celtic v Stirling Albion
Feb15 7-0 Kilmarnock v Vale of Leithen
Feb15 1-9 Forfar Athletic v Rangers
Feb15 6-3 Falkirk v St Johnstone
Feb15 2-2 Montrose v Buckie Thistle
Feb19 4-1 Buckie Thistle v Montrose a.e.t. 1-1
Feb15 0-1 Greenock Morton v Aberdeen
Feb15 7-0 Queen of the South v Stranraer
Third Round
Mar01 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Rangers
Mar01 0-7 Inverness Caledonian v Motherwell
Mar01 1-3 Dundee v Aberdeen
Mar01 2-2 Kilmarnock v Queen of the South
Mar05 3-0 Queen of the South v Kilmarnock
Mar01 2-0 Clyde v Celtic
Mar01 3-4 Heart of Midlothian v Hibernian
Mar01 1-2 Buckie Thistle v Falkirk
Mar01 5-3 Third Lanark v Queen's Park
Fourth Round
Mar15 3-4 Queen of the South v Rangers
Mar15 2-1 Motherwell v Aberdeen
Mar15 2-1 Clyde v Falkirk
Mar15 3-2 Hibernian v Third Lanark
Semi-finals
Apr05 2-2 Rangers v Hibernian at Hampden Park
Apr09 1-2 Rangers v Hibernian
Apr05 3-2 Clyde v Motherwell at Celtic Park
Final
Apr26 0-1 Hibernian v Clyde at Hampden Park