Season 1956-57

First Round
Sep08 4-2 Peterhead v Huntly
Sep08 0-7 Civil Service Strollers v Clachnacuddin
Sep08 5-1 Elgin City v Shawfield Amateurs
Sep08 1-7 Tarff Rovers v Inverness Caledonian
Sep08 4-0 Buckie Thistle v Lossiemouth
Sep08 4-2 Peebles Rovers v Murrayfield Amateurs
Sep08 5-2 Fraserburgh v Deveronvale
Sep08 6-1 Vale of Leithen v Glasgow University
Sep08 3-1 Wick Academy v Girvan Amateurs
Sep08 6-3 Babcock & Wilcox v Selkirk
Sep08 6-1 Forres Mechanics v Keith
Sep08 6-3 Ross County v Aberdeen University
Sep01 8-2 Albion Rovers v Vale of Atholl
Sep08 6-0 Coldstream v Whithorn
Sep08 1-4 Wigtown & Bladnoch v Brora Rangers
Sep08 3-2 Eyemouth United v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Sep08 10-2 Arbroath v Rothes
Sep08 1-9 Chirnside United v Montrose
Sep08 1-11 Edinburgh University v Duns
bye Gala Fairydean
Second Round
Sep22 0-2 Babcock & Wilcox v Inverness Caledonian
Sep22 2-2 Elgin City v Clachnacuddin
Sep29 3-2 Clachnacuddin v Elgin City
Sep22 6-0 Ross County v Coldstream
Sep22 2-3 Peterhead v Forres Mechanics
Sep22 9-0 Fraserburgh v Gala Fairydean
Sep22 2-4 Montrose v Buckie Thistle
Sep22 6-1 Arbroath v Brora Rangers
Sep22 3-1 Eyemouth United v Duns
Sep22 2-2 Peebles Rovers v Albion Rovers
Sep29 6-0 Albion Rovers v Peebles Rovers
Sep22 7-2 Vale of Leithen v Wick Academy
Third Round
Oct06 9-2 Buckie Thistle v Newton Stewart
Oct06 2-7 St Cuthbert Wanderers v Inverness Caledonian
Oct06 3-1 Forfar Athletic v Arbroath
Oct06 0-3 Eyemouth United v Nairn County
Oct06 0-2 Vale of Leithen v Albion Rovers
Oct06 0-2 Inverness Thistle v Ross County
Oct06 0-2 Fraserburgh v Forres Mechanics
Oct06 1-4 Clachnacuddin v East Stirlingshire
Fourth Round
Oct20 3-5 Cowdenbeath v Inverness Caledonian
Oct20 1-1 East Stirlingshire v Greenock Morton
Oct20 4-1 Greenock Morton v East Stirlingshire
Oct20 5-5 Nairn County v Berwick Rangers
Oct27 3-0 Berwick Rangers v Nairn County
Oct20 3-0 Forres Mechanics v Albion Rovers
Oct20 4-0 Alloa Athletic v Forfar Athletic
Oct20 5-2 Dundee United v Third Lanark
Oct20 3-0 Stranraer v Ross County
Oct20 2-3 Buckie Thistle v Hamilton Academical
Fifth Round
Feb02 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Greenock Morton
Feb02 0-4 Heart of Midlothian v Rangers
Feb02 2-3 Inverness Caledonian v Raith Rovers
Feb02 2-2 Hamilton Academical v Alloa Athletic
Feb06 3-5 Alloa Athletic v Hamilton Academical aet 3-3
Feb02 0-0 Dundee v Clyde
Feb06 2-1 Clyde v Dundee
Feb02 0-5 Forres Mechanics v Celtic
Feb02 1-2 Berwick Rangers v Falkirk
Feb02 3-4 Hibernian v Aberdeen
Feb02 1-2 Stirling Albion v Motherwell
Feb02 2-2 Queen of the South v Dumbarton
Feb02 4-2 Dumbarton v Queen of the South
Feb02 1-0 Kilmarnock v Ayr United
Feb02 4-0 East Fife v St Johnstone
Feb02 1-1 Stenhousemuir v Dundee United
Feb02 4-0 Dundee United v Stenhousemuir aet 0-0
Feb02 1-1 St Mirren v Partick Thistle
Feb02 2-2 Partick Thistle v St Mirren aet 2-2
Feb11 5-1 St Mirren v Partick Thistle at Hampden Park aet 1-1
Feb02 1-2 Stranraer v Airdrieonians
Feb02 3-0 Queen's Park v Brechin City
Sixth Round
Feb16 4-4 Celtic v Rangers
Feb20 0-2 Rangers v Celtic
Feb16 1-1 Queen's Park v Clyde
Feb20 2-1 Clyde v Queen's Park
Feb16 0-0 East Fife v Kilmarnock
Feb20 2-0 Kilmarnock v East Fife
Feb16 1-0 St Mirren v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb16 3-1 Falkirk v Aberdeen
Feb16 1-3 Motherwell v Dumbarton
Feb16 7-0 Raith Rovers v Dundee United
Feb16 1-2 Hamilton Academical v Airdrieonians
Seventh Round
Mar02 0-4 Dumbarton v Raith Rovers
Mar02 2-1 Falkirk v Clyde
Mar02 2-1 Celtic v St Mirren
Mar02 3-1 Kilmarnock v Airdrieonians
Semi-finals
Mar23 2-2 Raith Rovers v Falkirk at Tynecastle Park
Mar27 0-2 Raith Rovers v Falkirk at Tynecastle Park
Mar23 1-1 Celtic v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park
Mar27 1-3 Celtic v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park
Final
Apr20 1-1 Falkirk v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park
Apr24 2-1 Falkirk v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park aet 1-1