Season 1958-59

First Round
Feb09 1-1 East Stirlingshire v Dundee United
Feb10 0-0 Dundee United v East Stirlingshire a.e.t. 0-0
Feb11 0-4 East Stirlingshire v Dundee United at Tynecastle Park
Jan31 5-2 Stenhousemuir v Eyemouth United
Jan31 3-2 Stranraer v Berwick Rangers
Jan31 4-0 Celtic v Albion Rovers
Jan31 4-0 Babcock & Wilcox v Forres Mechanics
Feb04 1-3 Queen of the South v Heart of Midlothian
Jan31 2-1 Aberdeen v East Fife
Jan31 2-0 Peebles Rovers v Ross County
Jan31 4-0 Dumbarton v Buckie Thistle
Jan31 1-0 Fraserburgh v Dundee
Jan31 2-2 Cowdenbeath v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb09 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Cowdenbeath
Jan31 1-1 Raith Rovers v Hibernian
Feb09 2-1 Hibernian v Raith Rovers
Jan31 1-3 Forfar Athletic v Rangers
bye Airdrieonians, Alloa Athletic, Arbroath,
Ayr United, Brechin City, Clyde,
Coldstream, Falkirk, Greenock Morton,
Hamilton Academical, Kilmarnock, Montrose,
Motherwell, Partick Thistle, Queen's Park,
St Johnstone, St Mirren, Stirling Albion,
Third Lanark
Second Round
Feb14 0-4 Coldstream v Hamilton Academical
Feb14 3-3 Brechin City v Alloa Athletic
Feb18 3-1 Alloa Athletic v Brechin City
Feb14 0-5 Babcock & Wilcox v Greenock Morton
Feb14 2-8 Dumbarton v Kilmarnock
Feb14 3-0 Aberdeen v Arbroath
Feb14 2-7 Airdrieonians v Motherwell
Feb14 3-1 St Johnstone v Queen's Park
Feb14 3-2 Rangers v Heart of Midlothian
Feb14 0-1 Montrose v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb18 1-1 Celtic v Clyde
Feb23 3-4 Clyde v Celtic a.e.t. 3-3
Feb14 3-1 Hibernian v Falkirk
Feb14 1-3 Stenhousemuir v Partick Thistle
Feb14 3-4 Fraserburgh v Stirling Albion
Feb14 3-0 Ayr United v Stranraer
Feb14 0-4 Dundee United v Third Lanark
Feb13 10-0 St Mirren v Peebles Rovers
Third Round
Feb28 1-2 St Johnstone v Aberdeen
Feb28 0-5 Hamilton Academical v Kilmarnock
Feb28 3-2 Third Lanark v Alloa Athletic
Feb28 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Ayr United
Feb28 2-1 Celtic v Rangers
Feb28 3-2 St Mirren v Motherwell
Feb28 3-1 Stirling Albion v Greenock Morton
Feb28 4-1 Hibernian v Partick Thistle
Fourth Round
Mar14 3-1 Aberdeen v Kilmarnock
Mar14 1-3 Stirling Albion v Celtic
Mar14 2-1 St Mirren v Dunfermline Athletic
Mar14 2-1 Third Lanark v Hibernian
Semi-finals
Apr04 4-0 St Mirren v Celtic at Hampden Park
Apr04 1-1 Aberdeen v Third Lanark at Ibrox Stadium
Apr08 1-0 Aberdeen v Third Lanark at Ibrox Stadium
Final
Apr25 3-1 St Mirren v Aberdeen at Hampden Park