Season 1935-36

First Round
Jan25 3-3 Leith Athletic v* Buckie Thistle
Jan29 1-2 Buckie Thistle v Leith Athletic
Feb01 1-3 Bo'ness v Airdrieonians
Jan25 3-3 Peebles Rovers v Dalbeattie Star
Feb01 1-0 Dalbeattie Star v Peebles Rovers
Jan25 w/o Celtic v Berwick Rangers scr
Jan25 2-2 Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs v Dumbarton
Feb01 4-2 Dumbarton v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Feb01 5-3 Galston v Stranraer
Feb01 1-3 Vale Ocoba v Hibernian
Jan25 2-1 Clyde v Forfar Athletic
Jan29 2-0 Third Lanark v Heart of Midlothian
Jan25 2-0 Queen of the South v Partick Thistle
Jan29 2-5 East Stirlingshire v Kilmarnock
Jan29 1-0 Stenhousemuir v Queen's Park
Jan25 2-3 Ayr United v St Mirren
Jan29 6-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Brechin City
Jan25 6-0 Dundee v Babcock & Wilcox
Feb01 11-1 Greenock Morton v* Blairgowrie
Jan29 4-1 Aberdeen v Hamilton Academical
Feb01 0-5 Ross County v St Bernard's
Jan29 3-1 Rangers v East Fife
Feb01 2-2 Elgin City v Chirnside United
Feb05 3-4 Chirnside United v Elgin City aet 3-3
Jan25 1-2 Montrose v Falkirk
Feb01 6-1 King's Park v Wick Academy
Jan25 7-1 Albion Rovers v* Wigtown & Bladnoch
Jan29 1-3 Arbroath v Motherwell
Jan25 2-2 Dundee United v Alloa Athletic
Jan29 1-1 Alloa Athletic v Dundee United aet 1-1
Feb03 2-1 Dundee United v Alloa Athletic at Tynecastle Park
Jan25 2-4 Raith Rovers v St Johnstone
Jan25 2-3 Edinburgh City v Cowdenbeath
Second Round
Feb08 6-0 Aberdeen v King's Park
Feb08 4-1 Clyde v Hibernian
Feb08 1-3 Albion Rovers v Rangers
Feb08 1-1 Falkirk v Kilmarnock
Feb12 1-3 Kilmarnock v Falkirk aet 1-1
Feb08 2-1 Dundee v Airdrieonians
Feb08 0-3 Elgin City v Queen of the South
Feb08 3-0 Greenock Morton v Stenhousemuir
Feb08 5-3 Cowdenbeath v Dundee United
Feb08 3-0 Motherwell v St Bernard's
Feb08 0-1 Dalbeattie Star v St Mirren
Feb08 2-0 Third Lanark v Leith Athletic
Feb08 1-2 Celtic v St Johnstone
Third Round
Feb22 2-0 Greenock Morton v Queen of the South
Feb22 1-1 Aberdeen v St Johnstone
Feb26 0-1 St Johnstone v Aberdeen
Feb22 1-2 St Mirren v Rangers
Feb22 8-0 Third Lanark v Dumbarton
Feb22 1-1 Clyde v Dundee
Feb26 0-3 Dundee v Clyde
Feb22 1-3 Cowdenbeath v Motherwell
Fourth Round
Mar07 0-1 Aberdeen v Rangers
Mar07 3-5 Greenock Morton v Third Lanark
Mar07 5-0 Falkirk v Dunfermline Athletic
Mar07 3-2 Clyde v Motherwell
Semi-finals
Mar28 0-3 Clyde v Rangers at Hampden Park
Mar28 1-3 Falkirk v Third Lanark at Tynecastle Park
Final
Apr18 1-0 Rangers v Third Lanark at Hampden Park