Season 1936-37

First Round
Jan30 3-1 Heart of Midlothian v St Bernard's
Feb02 2-5 Alloa Athletic v Hibernian
Feb03 4-4 Leith Athletic v Albion Rovers
Feb10 5-3 Albion Rovers v Leith Athletic
Feb06 2-5 Edinburgh City v Duns
Jan30 1-0 Queen of the South v Rangers
Feb03 4-1 Dundee v East Stirlingshire
Feb03 0-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Arbroath
Feb10 1-0 Arbroath v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan30 8-0 Clyde v Vale Ocoba
Jan30 1-1 Montrose v Third Lanark
Feb03 5-0 Third Lanark v Montrose
Jan30 3-1 Airdrieonians v Dundee United
Jan27 3-3 Murrayfield Amateurs v Greenock Morton
Jan30 6-1 Greenock Morton v Murrayfield Amateurs
Feb04 0-3 Forfar Athletic v East Fife
Jan30 1-2 Dalbeattie Star v Queen's Park
Jan30 0-1 Babcock & Wilcox v Inverness Caledonian
Jan23 1-3 Larbert Amateurs v Solway Star
Jan30 0-6 Bo'ness v Cowdenbeath
Jan30 3-1 Dumbarton v Keith
Jan30 0-2 Ayr United v Partick Thistle
Jan30 6-0 Aberdeen v Inverness Thistle
Jan30 4-0 St Mirren v Beith
Feb06 1-1 King's Park v Elgin City
Feb10 3-4 Elgin City v King's Park a.e.t. 2-2
Jan30 3-1 Motherwell v Galston
Jan30 1-1 Stenhousemuir v Celtic
Feb03 2-0 Celtic v Stenhousemuir
Jan30 6-0 Falkirk v Peebles Rovers
Feb03 0-5 Raith Rovers v St Johnstone
Jan30 1-2 Kilmarnock v Brechin City
Jan27 1-7 Moorpark v Hamilton Academical
Second Round
Feb13 15-0 Heart of Midlothian v King's Park
Feb13 1-6 Inverness Caledonian v East Fife
Feb13 3-1 Clyde v St Johnstone
Feb13 2-0 Dundee v Queen's Park
Feb13 2-1 Hamilton Academical v Hibernian
Feb13 4-2 Aberdeen v Third Lanark
Feb13 9-1 Cowdenbeath v Solway Star
Feb13 0-3 Falkirk v Motherwell
Feb13 2-1 Duns v Dumbarton
Feb13 2-0 Queen of the South v Airdrieonians
Feb13 2-5 Albion Rovers v Celtic
Feb13 4-1 Partick Thistle v Arbroath
Feb13 1-0 St Mirren v Brechin City
bye Greenock Morton
Third Round
Feb27 0-3 East Fife v Celtic
Mar10 2-5 Duns v Motherwell at Tynecastle Park
Feb27 1-0 St Mirren v Cowdenbeath
Feb27 1-1 Greenock Morton v Partick Thistle
Mar03 1-2 Partick Thistle v Greenock Morton
Feb27 0-0 Clyde v Dundee
Mar03 0-1 Dundee v Clyde
Mar03 2-1 Hamilton Academical v Heart of Midlothian
bye Aberdeen, Queen of the South
Fourth Round
Mar17 4-4 Celtic v Motherwell
Mar24 1-2 Motherwell v Celtic
Mar13 4-1 Greenock Morton v Queen of the South
Mar13 0-3 St Mirren v Clyde
Mar17 1-2 Hamilton Academical v Aberdeen
Semi-finals
Apr03 0-2 Greenock Morton v Aberdeen at Easter Road Park
Apr03 2-0 Celtic v Clyde at Ibrox Park
Final
Apr24 1-2 Aberdeen v Celtic at Hampden Park