Season 1934-35

First Round
Jan26 3-0 Partick Thistle v Stenhousemuir
Jan26 1-6 Vale Ocoba v Dumbarton
Jan26 1-0 Buckie Thistle v Beith
Jan26 6-2 Third Lanark v Creetown
Jan23 1-2 East Stirlingshire v Raith Rovers
Jan26 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Hamilton Academical
Jan26 7-1 Forfar Athletic v Chirnside United
Jan23 5-0 Hibernian v* Vale of Atholl
Jan26 4-1 Celtic v Montrose
Jan26 2-6 Fraserburgh v Dundee United
Jan26 2-3 Falkirk v Aberdeen
Jan26 7-0 Albion Rovers v Paisley Academicals
Jan26 2-1 Queen's Park v Alloa Athletic
Jan26 1-2 East Fife v Clyde
Jan26 3-2 Brechin City v Leith Athletic
Jan26 3-1 St Mirren v* Peebles Rovers
Jan26 3-1 Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Jan26 1-3 Inverness Caledonian v Clachnacuddin
Jan26 3-1 King's Park v Edinburgh City
Jan26 1-0 St Johnstone v Arbroath
Jan26 7-0 Heart of Midlothian v Solway Star
Jan26 3-1 Ayr United v Queen of the South
Jan26 9-0 Greenock Morton v Bo'ness
Jan26 0-1 Galston v Kilmarnock
Jan26 1-3 St Bernard's v Airdrieonians
Jan26 1-3 Berwick Rangers v Rosyth Dockyard Recreation
Jan26 1-2 Dundee v Motherwell
Second Round
Feb09 6-3 Dundee United v Queen's Park
Feb09 7-1 Motherwell v Greenock Morton
Feb09 1-1 Ayr United v King's Park
Feb13 2-2 King's Park v Ayr United a.e.t. 2-2
Feb18 4-4 Ayr United v King's Park at Firhill Park a.e.t. 3-3
Feb19 2-1 King's Park v Ayr United at Hampden Park
Feb09 1-0 Airdrieonians v Rosyth Dockyard Recreation
Feb09 4-0 Aberdeen v Albion Rovers
Feb09 1-1 Brechin City v Raith Rovers
Feb13 2-4 Raith Rovers v Brechin City
Feb09 4-0 St Johnstone v Dumbarton
Feb09 2-0 Rangers v Third Lanark
Feb09 3-0 St Mirren v Forfar Athletic
Feb09 2-0 Heart of Midlothian v Kilmarnock
Feb09 3-3 Clyde v Hamilton Academical
Feb13 6-3 Hamilton Academical v Clyde
Feb09 7-0 Hibernian v Clachnacuddin
Feb09 1-1 Celtic v Partick Thistle
Feb13 1-3 Partick Thistle v Celtic
bye Buckie Thistle
Third Round
Feb23 1-0 Rangers v St Mirren
Feb23 0-0 Aberdeen v Hibernian
Feb27 1-1 Hibernian v Aberdeen a.e.t. 1-1
Mar04 2-3 Hibernian v Aberdeen at Easter Road Park
Feb23 0-1 Buckie Thistle v St Johnstone
Feb23 6-2 Airdrieonians v King's Park
Feb23 2-4 Brechin City v Hamilton Academical
Feb23 2-2 Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United
Feb27 2-4 Dundee United v Heart of Midlothian
bye Motherwell, Celtic
Fourth Round
Mar09 2-3 Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian
Mar09 1-4 Motherwell v Rangers
Mar09 3-0 Hamilton Academical v St Johnstone
Mar09 3-1 Aberdeen v Celtic
Semi-finals
Mar30 1-1 Rangers v Heart of Midlothian at Hampden Park
Apr10 2-0 Rangers v Heart of Midlothian at Hampden Park
Mar30 1-2 Aberdeen v Hamilton Academical at Celtic Park
Final
Apr20 2-1 Rangers v Hamilton Academical at Hampden Park