Season 1929-30

First Round
Jan18 6-0 Motherwell v East Stirlingshire
Jan18 6-1 Arbroath v Galston
Jan18 4-2 Albion Rovers v Alloa Athletic
Jan18 1-6 Dalbeattie Star v Partick Thistle
Jan18 5-3 St Bernard's v Third Lanark
Jan18 0-2 Buckie Thistle v Falkirk
Jan11 2-2 Murrayfield Amateurs v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Jan18 3-0 Murrayfield Amateurs v Burntisland Shipyard Amateurs
Jan18 0-2 Stranraer v Dundee United
Jan18 0-6 Inverness Caledonian v Celtic
Jan18 3-3 Raith Rovers v Aberdeen
Jan22 7-0 Aberdeen v Raith Rovers
Jan18 1-4 Dumbarton v Cowdenbeath
Jan18 2-0 Dundee v Greenock Morton
Jan18 0-2 Civil Service Strollers v Clachnacuddin
Jan18 0-0 Bo'ness v St Johnstone
Jan22 3-1 St Johnstone v Bo'ness aet 1-1
Jan18 5-0 Ayr United v* Mid-Annandale
Jan18 3-1 Airdrieonians v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan18 2-0 Hibernian v Leith Athletic
Jan18 6-0 Hamilton Academical v Stenhousemuir
Jan18 1-2 East Fife v Queen of the South
Jan18 7-0 Clyde v Keith
Jan18 7-2 Forfar Athletic v Brechin City
Jan18 3-3 Peterhead v Vale of Leithen
Jan25 2-1 Vale of Leithen v Peterhead
Jan18 1-4 Royal Albert v Beith
Jan18 6-2 King's Park v Bathgate
Jan18 6-1 Nithsdale Wanderers v St Andrews University
Jan15 1-0 Inverness Citadel v Armadale
Jan18 1-5 St Cuthbert Wanderers v St Mirren
Jan18 0-1 Queen's Park v Rangers
Jan18 11-1 Kilmarnock v Paisley Academicals
Jan18 8-0 Montrose v* Solway Star
Jan18 1-0 Heart of Midlothian v Clydebank
Jan18 0-3 Falkirk Amateurs v Leith Athletic
Second Round
Feb01 0-3 Dundee United v Partick Thistle
Feb01 3-0 Motherwell v Clyde
Feb01 8-3 Airdrieonians v Murrayfield Amateurs
Feb01 2-1 Albion Rovers v Beith
Feb01 2-7 Vale of Leithen v King's Park
Feb01 0-0 Forfar Athletic v St Mirren
Feb04 3-0 St Mirren v Forfar Athletic
Feb01 4-2 Hamilton Academical v Kilmarnock
Feb01 2-0 Leith Athletic v Clachnacuddin
Feb01 5-0 Celtic v Arbroath
Feb01 3-1 Montrose v Inverness Citadel
Feb01 0-0 Heart of Midlothian v* St Bernard's
Feb05 5-1 Heart of Midlothian v St Bernard's
Feb01 5-1 Aberdeen v Nithsdale Wanderers
Feb01 4-1 Dundee v St Johnstone
Feb01 1-3 Ayr United v Hibernian
Feb01 2-2 Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Feb05 0-3 Cowdenbeath v Rangers
Feb01 1-1 Falkirk v Queen of the South
Feb06 3-4 Queen of the South v Falkirk
Third Round
Feb15 4-0 Hamilton Academical v King's Park
Feb15 3-2 Partick Thistle v Aberdeen
Feb15 1-3 Hibernian v Heart of Midlothian
Feb15 0-0 Dundee v Airdrieonians
Feb19 0-0 Airdrieonians v Dundee aet 0-0
Feb24 2-1 Dundee v Airdrieonians at Ibrox Park
Feb15 1-3 Celtic v St Mirren
Feb15 0-0 Falkirk v Leith Athletic
Feb19 1-1 Leith Athletic v Falkirk aet 1-1
Feb24 1-1 Falkirk v Leith Athletic aet 1-1
Feb25 0-1 Leith Athletic v Falkirk at Tynecastle Park
Feb15 2-2 Albion Rovers v Montrose
Feb19 3-1 Montrose v Albion Rovers
Feb15 2-5 Motherwell v Rangers
Fourth Round
Mar01 2-2 Dundee v Heart of Midlothian
Mar05 4-0 Heart of Midlothian v Dundee
Mar01 3-1 Partick Thistle v Falkirk
Mar01 3-0 Rangers v Montrose
Mar01 3-4 St Mirren v Hamilton Academical
Semi-finals
Mar22 1-3 Hamilton Academical v Partick Thistle at Celtic Park
Mar22 1-4 Heart of Midlothian v Rangers at Hampden Park
Final
Apr12 0-0 Partick Thistle v Rangers at Hampden Park
Apr16 1-2 Partick Thistle v Rangers at Hampden Park