Season 1926-27

First Round
Jan22 1-0 Elgin City v Albion Rovers
Jan22 2-0 Queen's Park v Inverness Caledonian
Jan22 8-1 East Fife v* Thornhill
Feb05 3-3 Dykehead v Montrose
Feb09 3-1 Montrose v Dykehead aet 1-1
Jan22 2-2 Bathgate v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan26 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Bathgate
Jan22 3-0 Partick Thistle v* Stenhousemuir
Jan22 3-1 Kilmarnock v Peebles Rovers
Jan22 4-2 Aberdeen v* Helensburgh
Jan22 8-3 Brechin City v Vale of Leithen
Jan15 2-1 Buckie Thistle v Fraserburgh
Jan22 0-1 East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton
Jan22 3-0 Alloa Athletic v Greenock Morton
Jan22 3-0 Dundee v Motherwell
Jan22 6-0 Clydebank v* Douglas Wanderers
Jan22 3-0 Bo'ness v Lochgelly United
Jan22 6-2 Vale of Leven v Johnstone
Jan19 7-0 Dundee United v* Arbroath Athletic
Jan22 2-2 Ayr United v Airdrieonians
Jan26 2-1 Airdrieonians v Ayr United
Jan22 7-1 Beith v Huntly
Jan22 0-0 Queen of the South v Celtic
Jan26 4-1 Celtic v Queen of the South
Jan22 1-4 Leith Athletic v Rangers
Jan22 3-0 Cowdenbeath v Hibernian
Jan22 3-2 Clyde v Heart of Midlothian
Jan22 0-2 Forres Mechanics v Mid-Annandale
Jan22 3-0 St Bernard's v Vale of Atholl
Jan22 4-2 Forfar Athletic v Raith Rovers
Jan22 2-0 St Mirren v Arbroath
Jan25 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers v Arthurlie
Jan22 2-1 Broxburn United v Armadale
Jan22 6-0 Hamilton Academical v Stranraer
Jan22 1-0 King's Park v Third Lanark
Jan22 1-0 Falkirk v St Johnstone
Second Round
Feb05 1-1 East Fife v Aberdeen
Feb09 1-2 Aberdeen v East Fife
Feb05 5-1 Hamilton Academical v Clydebank
Feb05 1-1 Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton
Feb09 0-4 Dumbarton v Alloa Athletic aet 0-0
Feb05 2-0 Buckie Thistle v Beith
Feb05 4-1 Dundee United v Vale of Leven
Feb05 2-4 King's Park v Partick Thistle
Feb05 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Airdrieonians
Feb05 3-0 Mid-Annandale v Forfar Athletic
Feb05 3-6 Brechin City v Celtic
Feb12 2-2 Broxburn United v Montrose
Feb16 1-0 Montrose v Broxburn United
Feb05 0-3 St Bernard's v Arthurlie
Feb05 1-1 Kilmarnock v Dundee
Feb09 5-1 Dundee v Kilmarnock
Feb05 2-1 Bo'ness v Cowdenbeath
Feb05 6-3 Falkirk v Queen's Park
Feb05 2-4 Elgin City v Clyde
Feb05 6-0 Rangers v St Mirren
Third Round
Feb19 2-0 East Fife v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb19 2-4 Dundee v Celtic
Feb19 4-0 Rangers v Hamilton Academical
Feb19 3-0 Falkirk v Mid-Annandale
Feb19 0-3 Buckie Thistle v Bo'ness
Feb23 2-2 Dundee United v Montrose
Feb24 3-1 Dundee United v* Montrose aet 1-1
Feb19 0-0 Alloa Athletic v Arthurlie
Feb22 3-0 Arthurlie v Alloa Athletic
Feb19 0-1 Clyde v Partick Thistle
Fourth Round
Mar05 2-2 Falkirk v Rangers
Mar09 0-1 Rangers v Falkirk aet 0-0
Mar05 2-5 Bo'ness v Celtic
Mar05 5-0 Partick Thistle v Dundee United
Mar05 0-3 Arthurlie v East Fife
Semi-finals
Mar26 2-1 East Fife v Partick Thistle at Tynecastle Park
Mar26 0-1 Falkirk v Celtic at Ibrox Park
Final
Apr16 1-3 East Fife v Celtic at Hampden Park