Season 1925-26

First Round
Jan23 6-1 St Johnstone v* Nairn County
Jan23 7-0 Peebles Rovers v Keith
Jan23 0-1 Royal Albert v Alloa Athletic
Jan23 8-0 Arbroath v Berwick Rangers
Jan23 1-2 Cowdenbeath v Hamilton Academical
Jan23 0-5 Kilmarnock v Celtic
Jan23 2-1 Bo'ness v East Fife
Jan23 3-0 Clyde v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan23 1-1 Hibernian v Broxburn United
Jan26 1-0 Hibernian v* Broxburn United
Jan23 5-4 Bathgate v East Stirlingshire
Jan23 4-2 Queen's Park v Clydebank
Jan23 1-1 Dumbarton v Buckie Thistle
Jan27 1-2 Buckie Thistle v Dumbarton
Jan23 7-0 Third Lanark v Moorpark
Jan23 2-2 Solway Star v Johnstone
Jan26 0-3 Johnstone v Solway Star
Jan23 3-0 Partick Thistle v Motherwell
Jan23 8-1 Aberdeen v St Bernard's
Jan20 2-0 Dundee v Inverness Caledonian
Jan23 6-1 Albion Rovers v Nithsdale Wanderers
Jan23 0-2 Civil Service Strollers v Leith Athletic
Jan23 3-0 Rangers v Lochgelly United
Jan23 1-1 Dundee United v Heart of Midlothian
Jan27 1-1 Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United a.e.t. 1-1
Feb01 6-0 Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United at Tynecastle Park
Jan23 5-2 King's Park v Peterhead
Jan23 4-0 Montrose v Clachnacuddin
Jan23 1-4 Douglas Wanderers v Forfar Athletic
Jan23 12-1 Brechin City v Thornhill
Jan23 3-1 Raith Rovers v Ayr United
Jan23 5-4 Arthurlie v Armadale
Jan23 1-1 Stenhousemuir v Vale of Leven
Jan27 1-2 Vale of Leven v Stenhousemuir
Jan23 0-0 Queen of the South v Airdrieonians
Jan27 7-0 Airdrieonians v Queen of the South
Jan23 10-0 Falkirk v* Breadalbane
Jan23 4-0 St Mirren v Mid-Annandale
Jan23 1-1 Dykehead v Greenock Morton
Jan27 4-1 Greenock Morton v Dykehead
Second Round
Feb06 2-3 Hibernian v Airdrieonians
Feb06 1-1 Bo'ness v Bathgate
Feb10 3-1 Bathgate v Bo'ness
Feb06 5-1 Falkirk v Montrose
Feb06 0-0 Aberdeen v Dundee
Feb10 0-3 Dundee v Aberdeen
Feb06 3-1 Greenock Morton v Raith Rovers
Feb06 2-2 Arthurlie v Clyde
Feb09 1-0 Clyde v Arthurlie a.e.t. 0-0
Feb06 4-0 Celtic v Hamilton Academical
Feb06 1-0 Rangers v* Stenhousemuir
Feb06 6-1 Third Lanark v Leith Athletic
Feb06 7-2 St Johnstone v Queen's Park
Feb06 0-3 Solway Star v Brechin City
Feb06 0-0 Arbroath v St Mirren
Feb09 3-0 St Mirren v Arbroath
Feb06 2-2 Forfar Athletic v Dumbarton
Feb10 4-1 Dumbarton v Forfar Athletic
Feb06 5-2 Heart of Midlothian v* Alloa Athletic
Feb06 4-1 Partick Thistle v King's Park
Feb06 1-1 Albion Rovers v Peebles Rovers
Feb10 0-4 Peebles Rovers v Albion Rovers
Third Round
Feb20 3-0 Dumbarton v Clyde
Feb20 4-0 Third Lanark v Brechin City
Feb20 0-2 Falkirk v Rangers
Feb20 1-0 Greenock Morton v Albion Rovers
Feb20 2-2 Aberdeen v St Johnstone
Feb24 0-0 St Johnstone v Aberdeen a.e.t. 0-0
Mar01 1-0 Aberdeen v St Johnstone at Pittodrie Park
Feb20 2-5 Bathgate v Airdrieonians
Feb20 0-4 Heart of Midlothian v Celtic
Feb20 2-1 St Mirren v Partick Thistle
Fourth Round
Mar06 0-4 Greenock Morton v Rangers
Mar06 2-0 St Mirren v Airdrieonians
Mar06 1-1 Third Lanark v Aberdeen
Mar10 3-0 Aberdeen v Third Lanark
Mar06 6-1 Celtic v Dumbarton
Semi-finals
Mar20 1-2 Aberdeen v Celtic at Tynecastle Park
Mar20 0-1 Rangers v St Mirren at Celtic Park
Final
Apr10 0-2 Celtic v St Mirren at Hampden Park