Season 1923-24

First Round
Jan12 11-0 Partick Thistle v* Dunkeld and Birnam
Jan26 0-0 King's Park v Hamilton Academical
Jan30 1-0 Hamilton Academical v King's Park
Jan26 3-0 St Bernard's v Fraserburgh
Jan26 2-0 Kilmarnock v Celtic
Jan26 2-0 Dundee v Dykehead
Jan26 0-0 Third Lanark v Heart of Midlothian
Jan26 3-0 Heart of Midlothian v Third Lanark
Jan26 4-1 Rangers v Lochgelly United
Jan26 1-8 Newton Stewart v East Stirlingshire
Jan26 1-0 Hibernian v Dundee United
Jan26 3-0 Raith Rovers v Broxburn United
Jan26 3-2 St Mirren v Beith
Jan26 2-2 Alloa Athletic v Buckie Thistle
Jan30 0-3 Buckie Thistle v Alloa Athletic
Jan26 1-1 Bathgate v Bo'ness
Jan30 1-0 Bo'ness v Bathgate
Jan26 1-3 Johnstone v East Fife
Jan26 0-5 Inverness Caledonian v Cowdenbeath
Jan26 3-0 Falkirk v Brechin City
Jan26 0-1 Coldstream v Armadale
Jan19 6-2 Galston v Gala Fairydean
Jan26 8-2 Clydebank v* Blairgowrie
Jan26 0-0 Vale of Leven v Leith Athletic
Jan29 1-2 Leith Athletic v Vale of Leven
Jan26 5-0 Motherwell v* Breadalbane
Jan26 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Arbroath
Jan26 2-1 Aberdeen v Dumbarton
Jan26 3-1 Ayr United v Albion Rovers
Jan26 2-1 Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan
Jan26 2-1 Airdrieonians v Greenock Morton
Jan26 3-1 Mid-Annandale v Forres Mechanics
Jan26 1-3 Inverness Thistle v Forfar Athletic
Jan26 0-0 Thornhill v Clyde
Jan29 4-0 Clyde v Thornhill
Jan26 3-0 St Johnstone v* Moorpark
Jan26 1-1 Queen's Park v Dumbarton Harp
Jan30 4-1 Queen's Park v Dumbarton Harp
Jan26 8-0 Queen of the South v Stranraer
Second Round
Feb09 0-1 St Mirren v Rangers
Feb09 1-0 East Stirlingshire v Mid-Annandale
Feb09 3-0 Partick Thistle v Bo'ness
Feb09 0-2 Cowdenbeath v Aberdeen
Feb09 1-0 Ayr United v Kilmarnock
Feb09 1-3 Forfar Athletic v Motherwell
Feb09 6-0 Heart of Midlothian v Galston
Feb09 0-0 St Bernard's v Stenhousemuir
Feb13 0-0 Stenhousemuir v St Bernard's
Feb20 2-0 St Bernard's v Stenhousemuir at Tynecastle Park
Feb09 2-0 Falkirk v East Fife
Feb09 4-0 Airdrieonians v St Johnstone
Feb09 2-1 Hamilton Academical v Queen of the South
Feb09 4-0 Clydebank v Arbroath
Feb09 2-0 Clyde v Vale of Leven
Feb09 0-0 Dundee v Raith Rovers
Feb13 1-0 Raith Rovers v Dundee
Feb09 1-1 Hibernian v Alloa Athletic
Feb12 0-5 Alloa Athletic v Hibernian
Feb09 3-1 Queen's Park v Armadale
Third Round
Feb23 2-0 Aberdeen v East Stirlingshire
Feb23 3-1 Heart of Midlothian v Clyde
Feb23 2-3 Clydebank v Ayr United
Feb23 1-1 Partick Thistle v Hamilton Academical
Feb27 1-2 Hamilton Academical v Partick Thistle
Feb23 1-2 Rangers v Hibernian
Feb23 0-5 Motherwell v Airdrieonians
Feb23 0-1 Raith Rovers v St Bernard's
Feb23 0-0 Falkirk v Queen's Park
Feb26 0-2 Queen's Park v Falkirk
Fourth Round
Mar08 1-1 Airdrieonians v Ayr United
Mar12 0-0 Ayr United v Airdrieonians
Mar19 1-1 Airdrieonians v Ayr United at Ibrox Park aet 1-1
Mar20 1-0 Airdrieonians v Ayr United at Ibrox Park
Mar08 1-2 Heart of Midlothian v Falkirk
Mar08 3-0 Aberdeen v St Bernard's
Mar08 2-2 Hibernian v Partick Thistle
Mar12 1-1 Partick Thistle v Hibernian
Mar18 2-1 Hibernian v Partick Thistle at Celtic Park
Semi-finals
Mar22 0-0 Aberdeen v Hibernian at Dens Park
Mar26 0-0 Aberdeen v Hibernian at Dens Park aet 0-0
Apr09 0-1 Aberdeen v Hibernian at Dens Park
Mar22 1-2 Falkirk v Airdrieonians at Celtic Park
Final
Apr19 0-2 Hibernian v Airdrieonians at Ibrox Park