Season 1922-23

First Round
Jan13 6-0 Dundee v* Vale of Atholl
Jan13 7-1 East Fife v* Berwick Rangers
Jan13 2-1 Hurlford v Fraserburgh
Jan13 6-1 Vale of Leven v Inverness Thistle
Jan13 6-0 Heart of Midlothian v Thornhill
Jan13 1-0 Galston v Stenhousemuir
Jan13 10-1 Cowdenbeath v* St Andrews University
Jan13 5-0 Kilmarnock v Broxburn United
Jan13 1-0 Raith Rovers v Greenock Morton
Jan13 0-1 Alloa Athletic v Queen's Park
Jan13 0-4 Moorpark v Peebles Rovers
Jan13 1-1 Partick Thistle v Third Lanark
Jan16 3-2 Third Lanark v Partick Thistle
Jan13 3-1 Dundee Hibernian v Beith
Jan13 1-2 St Johnstone v Motherwell
Jan13 0-0 Clydebank v Royal Albert
Jan17 0-0 Royal Albert v Clydebank
Jan23 2-0 Clydebank v Royal Albert at Firhill Park
Jan13 2-3 Lochgelly United v Celtic
Jan13 0-4 Clyde v Rangers
Jan13 6-0 Bo'ness v Clachnacuddin
Jan13 1-0 Hamilton Academical v Albion Rovers
Jan13 3-0 Peterhead v Vale of Leithen
Jan13 2-1 Airdrieonians v Mid-Annandale
Jan13 1-0 Aberdeen v Forfar Athletic
Jan13 0-3 Elgin City v St Mirren
Jan13 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers v Arbroath
Jan13 2-0 Johnstone v Armadale
Jan13 10-0 Falkirk v* Breadalbane
Jan13 0-1 Dumbarton v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan13 4-0 Hibernian v* Clackmannan
Jan13 1-1 East Stirlingshire v Bathgate
Jan17 3-2 Bathgate v East Stirlingshire
Jan13 8-1 St Bernard's v Dalbeattie Star
Jan13 0-1 Queen of the South v King's Park
Jan13 0-3 Arbroath Athletic v Ayr United
Second Round
Jan27 2-0 Ayr United v Rangers
Jan27 1-0 Peterhead v Galston
Jan27 1-0 Hamilton Academical v King's Park
Jan27 1-1 Airdrieonians v Aberdeen
Jan31 2-0 Aberdeen v Airdrieonians
Jan24 0-1 Dundee Hibernian v Nithsdale Wanderers
Jan27 2-1 Motherwell v St Mirren
Jan27 1-1 Queen's Park v Bathgate
Jan31 0-2 Bathgate v Queen's Park
Jan27 4-0 Celtic v Hurlford
Jan27 1-1 Kilmarnock v East Fife
Jan31 1-0 East Fife v Kilmarnock
Jan27 0-0 Hibernian v Peebles Rovers
Jan30 3-0 Hibernian v Peebles Rovers
Jan27 0-1 Johnstone v Falkirk
Jan27 2-2 Vale of Leven v Third Lanark
Jan30 2-1 Third Lanark v Vale of Leven
Jan27 2-0 Raith Rovers v Cowdenbeath
Jan27 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Clydebank
Jan27 3-2 Bo'ness v Heart of Midlothian
Jan27 0-0 Dundee v St Bernard's
Jan31 2-3 St Bernard's v Dundee
Third Round
Feb10 13-0 Aberdeen v* Peterhead
Feb10 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic v Raith Rovers
Feb10 2-1 Celtic v East Fife
Feb10 2-0 Third Lanark v Ayr United
Feb10 3-0 Motherwell v Falkirk
Feb10 0-0 Dundee v Hamilton Academical
Feb14 0-1 Hamilton Academical v Dundee
Feb10 2-0 Bo'ness v Nithsdale Wanderers
Feb10 2-0 Hibernian v Queen's Park
Fourth Round
Feb24 1-0 Celtic v Raith Rovers
Feb24 1-1 Third Lanark v Dundee
Feb28 0-0 Dundee v Third Lanark at Dens Park aet 0-0
Mar06 1-0 Third Lanark v Dundee at Ibrox Park
Feb24 2-0 Hibernian v Aberdeen
Feb24 4-1 Motherwell v Bo'ness
Semi-finals
Mar10 1-0 Hibernian v Third Lanark at Tynecastle Park
Mar10 2-0 Celtic v Motherwell at Ibrox Park
Final
Mar31 1-0 Celtic v Hibernian at Hampden Park