Season 1919-20

First Round
Jan24 0-1 Cowdenbeath v Aberdeen
Jan24 1-0 Dundee v Airdrieonians
Jan24 0-0 Rangers v Dumbarton
Jan27 1-0 Rangers v Dumbarton
Jan24 0-0 Galston v Hibernian
Jan31 2-1 Hibernian v Galston
Jan24 3-1 Partick Thistle v Motherwell
Jan24 2-0 Queen's Park v Hamilton Academical
Jan24 0-0 Dumbarton Harp v Alloa Athletic
Jan31 1-0 Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton Harp
Jan24 1-0 Armadale v Clyde
Jan24 6-0 East Stirlingshire v Thornhill
Jan24 1-2 Stevenston United v St Mirren
Jan24 5-1 Heart of Midlothian v Nithsdale Wanderers
Jan24 2-0 Lochgelly United v Clachnacuddin
Jan24 4-1 Third Lanark v Inverness Caledonian
scr Newton Stewart v St Johnstone w/o
Jan24 7-0 Royal Albert v Forres Mechanics
Jan24 4-0 East Fife v Arthurlie
Jan24 0-0 Albion Rovers v Dykehead
Jan31 1-2 Dykehead v Albion Rovers
Jan24 4-0 Greenock Morton v Forfar Athletic
bye Gala Fairydean, St Bernard's, Falkirk,
Arbroath, Raith Rovers, Huntingtower,
Celtic, Queen of the South, Ayr United,
Vale of Leithen, Vale of Leven, Kilmarnock,
Broxburn United, Bathgate
Second Round
Feb07 1-0 Broxburn United v Queen of the South
Jan24 2-0 St Bernard's v Bathgate
Feb07 2-0 Aberdeen v* Gala Fairydean
Feb07 2-0 Heart of Midlothian v Falkirk
Feb07 3-0 Queen's Park v Vale of Leithen
Feb07 1-0 Armadale v Hibernian
Feb07 5-0 Partick Thistle v East Fife
Feb07 2-1 Third Lanark v Vale of Leven
Feb07 0-2 Alloa Athletic v Kilmarnock
Feb07 1-3 Dundee v Celtic
scr Huntingtower v Albion Rovers w/o
Feb07 2-1 Ayr United v St Mirren
Feb07 1-1 St Johnstone v Greenock Morton
Feb11 5-3 Greenock Morton v St Johnstone
Feb07 0-0 East Stirlingshire v Raith Rovers
Feb14 1-1 Raith Rovers v East Stirlingshire
Feb18 0-0 East Stirlingshire v Raith Rovers at Tynecastle Park a.e.t. 0-0
Feb19 0-4 East Stirlingshire v Raith Rovers at Tynecastle Park
Feb07 5-0 Rangers v Arbroath
Feb07 2-1 Lochgelly United v Royal Albert
Third Round
Feb21 3-0 Rangers v Broxburn United
Feb21 2-2 Raith Rovers v Greenock Morton
Feb25 3-0 Greenock Morton v Raith Rovers
Feb21 0-3 Lochgelly United v Third Lanark
Feb21 1-1 Armadale v Ayr United
Feb28 0-1 Ayr United v Armadale
Feb21 4-1 Kilmarnock v Queen's Park
Feb21 1-1 St Bernard's v Albion Rovers
Feb25 4-1 Albion Rovers v St Bernard's
Feb21 1-0 Aberdeen v Heart of Midlothian
Feb21 2-0 Celtic v Partick Thistle
Fourth Round
Mar06 1-0 Rangers v Celtic
Mar06 2-1 Albion Rovers v Aberdeen
Mar06 3-0 Greenock Morton v Third Lanark
Mar06 1-2 Armadale v Kilmarnock
Semi-finals
Mar27 2-3 Greenock Morton v Kilmarnock at Hampden Park
Mar27 1-1 Albion Rovers v Rangers at Celtic Park
Mar31 0-0 Albion Rovers v Rangers at Celtic Park
Apr07 2-0 Albion Rovers v Rangers at Celtic Park
Final
Apr17 3-2 Kilmarnock v Albion Rovers at Hampden Park