Season 2006-07

First Round
Nov18 1-1 Brechin City v Queen's Park
Nov28 1-2 Queen's Park v Brechin City
Nov18 2-1 Arbroath v Albion Rovers
Nov18 2-1 Edinburgh University v Keith
Nov18 3-2 Deveronvale v Montrose
Nov25 0-2 East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion
Nov18 2-0 Preston Athletic v Stenhousemuir
Nov18 1-3 East Fife v Berwick Rangers
Nov18 4-2 Stranraer v Alloa Athletic
Second Round
Dec09 1-0 Elgin City v Buckie Thistle
Dec09 0-3 Annan Athletic v Greenock Morton
Dec09 0-2 Peterhead v Ayr United
Dec09 0-1 Edinburgh City v Stirling Albion
Dec09 0-1 Raith Rovers v Dumbarton
Dec09 2-1 Deveronvale v Fraserburgh
Dec09 3-1 Stranraer v Forfar Athletic
Dec09 5-1 Cowdenbeath v Edinburgh University
Dec09 2-0 Berwick Rangers v Arbroath
Dec09 2-1 Brechin City v Preston Athletic
Third Round
Jan06 4-0 Celtic v Dumbarton
Jan06 0-0 St Johnstone v Ayr United
Jan17 1-2 Ayr United v St Johnstone a.e.t. 1-1
Jan06 0-1 Ross County v Partick Thistle
Jan06 1-1 Dundee v Queen of the South
Jan16 3-3 Queen of the South v Dundee a.e.t. 3-3 pens 4-2
Jan06 3-1 Greenock Morton v Kilmarnock
Jan10 2-2 Aberdeen v Hibernian
Jan18 4-1 Hibernian v Aberdeen
Jan06 0-3 Clyde v Gretna
Jan06 1-6 Stirling Albion v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Jan06 0-1 Airdrie United v Motherwell
Jan16 3-2 Dundee United v St Mirren
Jan06 0-4 Stranraer v Heart of Midlothian
Jan06 2-4 Hamilton Academical v Livingston
Jan07 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Rangers
Jan06 0-2 Berwick Rangers v Falkirk
Jan06 5-4 Deveronvale v Elgin City
Jan06 1-1 Cowdenbeath v Brechin City
Jan16 0-1 Brechin City v Cowdenbeath
Fourth Round
Feb03 2-0 Motherwell v Greenock Morton
Feb03 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Heart of Midlothian
Feb03 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Dundee United
Feb03 0-3 Falkirk v St Johnstone
Feb03 0-1 Deveronvale v Partick Thistle
Feb03 2-0 Queen of the South v Cowdenbeath
Feb03 3-1 Hibernian v Gretna
Feb04 1-4 Livingston v Celtic
Fifth Round
Feb25 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Celtic
Feb24 1-2 Queen of the South v Hibernian
Feb28 1-2 Motherwell v St Johnstone
Feb24 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Partick Thistle
Semi-finals
Apr14 1-2 St Johnstone v Celtic at Hampden Park
Apr15 0-0 Hibernian v Dunfermline Athletic at Hampden Park
Apr24 0-1 Hibernian v Dunfermline Athletic at Hampden Park
Final
May26 1-0 Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic at Hampden Park