Season 2006-07Celtic
 First Round
Nov18  1-1  Brechin City v Queen’s Park
Nov28  1-2  Queen’s Park v Brechin City
Nov18  2-1  Arbroath v Albion Rovers
Nov18  2-1  Edinburgh University v Keith
Nov18  3-2  Deveronvale v Montrose
Nov25  0-2  East Stirlingshire v Stirling Albion
Nov18  2-0  Preston Athletic v Stenhousemuir
Nov18  1-3  East Fife v Berwick Rangers
Nov18  4-2  Stranraer v Alloa Athletic
 Second Round
Dec09  1-0  Elgin City v Buckie Thistle
Dec09  0-3  Annan Athletic v Greenock Morton
Dec09  0-2  Peterhead v Ayr United
Dec09  0-1  Edinburgh City v Stirling Albion
Dec09  0-1  Raith Rovers v Dumbarton
Dec09  2-1  Deveronvale v Fraserburgh
Dec09  3-1  Stranraer v Forfar Athletic
Dec09  5-1  Cowdenbeath v Edinburgh University
Dec09  2-0  Berwick Rangers v Arbroath
Dec09  2-1  Brechin City v Preston Athletic
 Third Round
Jan06  4-0  Celtic v Dumbarton
Jan06  0-0  St Johnstone v Ayr United
Jan17  1-2  Ayr United v St Johnstone a.e.t. 1-1
Jan06  0-1  Ross County v Partick Thistle
Jan06  1-1  Dundee v Queen of the South
Jan16  3-3  Queen of the South v Dundee a.e.t. 3-3 pens 4-2
Jan06  3-1  Greenock Morton v Kilmarnock
Jan10  2-2  Aberdeen v Hibernian
Jan18  4-1  Hibernian v Aberdeen
Jan06  0-3  Clyde v Gretna
Jan06  1-6  Stirling Albion v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Jan06  0-1  Airdrie United v Motherwell
Jan16  3-2  Dundee United v St Mirren
Jan06  0-4  Stranraer v Heart of Midlothian
Jan06  2-4  Hamilton Academical v Livingston
Jan07  3-2  Dunfermline Athletic v Rangers
Jan06  0-2  Berwick Rangers v Falkirk
Jan06  5-4  Deveronvale v Elgin City
Jan06  1-1  Cowdenbeath v Brechin City
Jan16  0-1  Brechin City v Cowdenbeath
 Fourth Round
Feb03  2-0  Motherwell v Greenock Morton
Feb03  1-0  Dunfermline Athletic v Heart of Midlothian
Feb03  1-0  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Dundee United
Feb03  0-3  Falkirk v St Johnstone
Feb03  0-1  Deveronvale v Partick Thistle
Feb03  2-0  Queen of the South v Cowdenbeath
Feb03  3-1  Hibernian v Gretna
Feb04  1-4  Livingston v Celtic
 Fifth Round
Feb25  1-2  Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Celtic
Feb24  1-2  Queen of the South v Hibernian
Feb28  1-2  Motherwell v St Johnstone
Feb24  2-0  Dunfermline Athletic v Partick Thistle
 Semi-finals
Apr14  1-2  St Johnstone v Celtic  at Hampden Park
Apr15  0-0  Hibernian v Dunfermline Athletic  at Hampden Park
Apr24  0-1  Hibernian v Dunfermline Athletic  at Hampden Park
 Final
May26  1-0  Celtic v Dunfermline Athletic  at Hampden Park