Season 1991-92Rangers
 Qualifying Cup North First Round
Sep07  0-1  Brora Rangers v Keith
Sep07  3-6  Fort William v Buckie Thistle
Sep07  1-2  Golspie Sutherland v Forres Mechanics
Sep07  3-3  Ross County v Elgin City
Sep14  0-5  Elgin City v Ross County
 Qualifying Cup North Second Round
Sep28  2-2  Buckie Thistle v Forres Mechanics
Oct05  0-2  Forres Mechanics v Buckie Thistle a.e.t. 0-0
Sep28  0-1  Clachnacuddin v Inverness Thistle
Sep28  1-0  Fraserburgh v Wick Academy
Sep28  4-0  Huntly v Rothes
Sep28  0-3  Keith v Inverness Caledonian
Sep28  0-0  Nairn County v Deveronvale
Oct05  1-1  Deveronvale v Nairn County a.e.t. 1-1 pens 3-4
Sep28  4-0  Peterhead v Lossiemouth
Sep28  4-1  Ross County v Cove Rangers
 Qualifying Cup North Third Round
Oct12  0-0  Buckie Thistle v Huntly
Oct19  1-0  Huntly v Buckie Thistle
Oct12  0-4  Fraserburgh v Inverness Caledonian
Oct12  0-2  Nairn County v Peterhead
Oct12  1-0  Ross County v Inverness Thistle
 Qualifying Cup North Semi-finals – teams qualified for the cup proper
Oct26  0-1  Huntly v Peterhead
Oct26  1-2  Ross County v Inverness Caledonian
 Qualifying Cup North Final
Nov16  2-3  Peterhead v Inverness Caledonian  at Borough Briggs
 First Round
Dec07  0-2  Albion Rovers v Arbroath
Dec07  7-1  Alloa Athletic v Hawick Royal Albert
Dec07  6-0  East Fife v Queen’s Park
Dec07  0-2  East Stirlingshire v Dumbarton
Dec14  2-2  Gala Fairydean v Ross County
Dec16  3-0  Ross County v Gala Fairydean
Dec07  1-2  Vale of Leithen v Stranraer
 Second Round
Jan04  0-2  Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton
Jan04  7-4  Berwick Rangers v Ross County
Jan04  0-0  Brechin City v East Fife
Jan14  3-1  East Fife v Brechin City
Jan14  2-0  Clyde v Arbroath
Jan04  4-2  Huntly v Civil Service Strollers
Jan04  1-1  Peterhead v Cowdenbeath
Jan11  6-1  Cowdenbeath v Peterhead
Jan04  1-4  Stenhousemuir v Inverness Caledonian
Jan04  4-1  Stranraer v Queen of the South
 Third Round
Jan22  0-1  Aberdeen v Rangers
Jan25  2-1  Airdrieonians v Stranraer
Jan25  1-1  Ayr United v Motherwell
Feb04  4-1  Motherwell v Ayr United
Jan25  6-0  Celtic v Montrose
Jan25  3-1  Clydebank v Cowdenbeath
Jan25  0-2  Dumbarton v Huntly
Feb03  1-1  Dundee v Stirling Albion
Feb05  0-1  Stirling Albion v Dundee  at McDiarmid Park
Jan26  6-0  Dundee United v Berwick Rangers
Jan25  0-0  Forfar Athletic v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb05  3-1  Dunfermline Athletic v Forfar Athletic
Jan25  0-1  Hamilton Academical v Falkirk
Jan25  2-0  Hibernian v Partick Thistle
Jan25  3-1  Inverness Caledonian v Clyde
Jan25  1-1  Meadowbank Thistle v Kilmarnock
Feb04  1-1  Kilmarnock v Meadowbank Thistle a.e.t. 1-1 pens 3-4
Jan25  4-2  Greenock Morton v East Fife
Jan25  0-2  Raith Rovers v St Johnstone
Jan25  0-0  St Mirren v Heart of Midlothian
Feb05  3-0  Heart of Midlothian v St Mirren
 Fourth Round
Feb15  1-5  Clydebank v Hibernian
Feb15  2-2  Greenock Morton v Meadowbank Thistle
Feb26  2-3  Meadowbank Thistle v Greenock Morton
Feb15  1-3  Huntly v Airdrieonians
Feb15  1-2  Dunfermline Athletic v Heart of Midlothian
Feb11  2-1  Celtic v Dundee United
Feb15  2-1  Rangers v Motherwell
Feb15  0-0  Falkirk v Dundee
Feb24  0-1  Dundee v Falkirk
Feb15  2-2  Inverness Caledonian v St Johnstone
Feb26  3-0  St Johnstone v Inverness Caledonian
 Fifth Round
Mar08  3-1  Heart of Midlothian v Falkirk
Mar07  3-0  Celtic v Greenock Morton
Mar07  0-2  Hibernian v Airdrieonians
Mar03  0-3  St Johnstone v Rangers
 Semi-finals
Apr04  0-0  Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian  at Hampden Park
Apr14  1-1  Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian  at Hampden Park a.e.t. 1-1 pens 4-2
Mar31  0-1  Celtic v Rangers
 Final
May09  2-1  Rangers v Airdrieonians  at Hampden Park