Season 1990-91

First Round
Dec08 1-3 East Stirlingshire v Queen of the South
Dec08 3-1 Fraserburgh v Vale of Leithen
Dec11 0-0 Montrose v Dumbarton
Dec17 1-4 Dumbarton v Montrose
Dec08 1-1 Ross County v Alloa Athletic
Dec15 1-3 Alloa Athletic v Ross County
Dec15 1-2 Threave Rovers v Spartans
Dec15 0-4 Whitehill Welfare v East Fife
Second Round
Dec29 1-0 Berwick Rangers v Albion Rovers
Dec29 1-4 Fraserburgh v Cove Rangers
Jan05 1-1 Inverness Thistle v East Fife
Jan07 1-0 East Fife v Inverness Thistle
Dec29 0-2 Montrose v Arbroath
Dec29 1-2 Queen's Park v Stranraer
Jan23 2-2 Ross County v Queen of the South
Jan28 2-6 Queen of the South v Ross County
Jan09 0-0 Spartans v Cowdenbeath
Jan21 2-0 Cowdenbeath v Spartans
Dec29 2-0 Stirling Albion v Stenhousemuir
Third Round
Jan26 0-1 Aberdeen v Motherwell
Jan26 2-1 Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian
Jan26 0-1 Clydebank v Ayr United
Jan28 0-2 Clyde v Hibernian
Jan26 1-2 Cove Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Jan26 1-0 Dundee v Brechin City
Jan26 1-1 East Fife v Dundee United
Jan29 2-1 Dundee United v East Fife
Jan26 0-2 Forfar Athletic v Celtic
Jan26 3-2 Kilmarnock v Arbroath
Jan26 0-0 Partick Thistle v Falkirk
Jan30 4-3 Falkirk v Partick Thistle
Jan26 0-1 Raith Rovers v Hamilton Academical
Jan29 2-0 Rangers v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb23 1-6 Ross County v Meadowbank Thistle
Jan26 0-1 Stirling Albion v Greenock Morton
Jan26 0-0 St Johnstone v Berwick Rangers
Jan30 3-4 Berwick Rangers v St Johnstone
Jan26 1-5 Stranraer v St Mirren
Fourth Round
Feb23 0-0 Ayr United v Hamilton Academical
Feb27 2-3 Hamilton Academical v Ayr United
Feb26 3-0 Celtic v St Mirren
Feb23 2-0 Dundee v Kilmarnock
Feb23 2-0 Dundee United v Airdrieonians
Mar02 3-0 Greenock Morton v Meadowbank Thistle
Feb23 4-2 Motherwell v Falkirk
Feb23 5-0 Rangers v Cowdenbeath
Feb23 2-1 St Johnstone v Hibernian
Fifth Round
Mar17 2-0 Celtic v Rangers
Mar13 3-1 Dundee United v Dundee
Mar16 0-0 Motherwell v Greenock Morton
Mar19 1-1 Greenock Morton v Motherwell a.e.t. 1-1 pens 4-5
Mar16 5-2 St Johnstone v Ayr United
Semi-finals
Apr06 2-1 Dundee United v St Johnstone at East End Park
Apr03 0-0 Motherwell v Celtic at Hampden Park
Apr09 2-4 Celtic v Motherwell at Hampden Park
Final
May18 4-3 Motherwell v Dundee United at Hampden Park a.e.t. 3-3