Season 1980-81

First Round
Dec13 1-1 Alloa Athletic v Stenhousemuir
Dec17 3-2 Stenhousemuir v Alloa Athletic aet 2-2
Dec13 2-1 Brechin City v Keith
Dec13 2-1 East Fife v Civil Service Strollers
Dec13 2-2 Meadowbank Thistle v Buckie Thistle
Dec20 3-2 Buckie Thistle v Meadowbank Thistle
Dec13 2-2 Queen's Park v Montrose
Dec17 2-0 Montrose v Queen's Park
Dec13 1-1 Whitehill Welfare v Hawick Royal Albert
Dec17 4-1 Hawick Royal Albert v Whitehill Welfare
Second Round
Jan03 0-0 Stenhousemuir v Spartans
Jan07 1-2 Spartans v Stenhousemuir at Easter Road
Jan03 0-2 Forfar Athletic v Brechin City
Jan10 1-2 Queen of the South v East Fife
Jan03 2-2 Stranraer v Buckie Thistle
Jan10 3-2 Buckie Thistle v Stranraer
Jan12 1-1 Albion Rovers v Arbroath
Jan14 1-0 Arbroath v Albion Rovers
Jan03 2-0 Inverness Thistle v Montrose
Jan03 2-2 Hawick Royal Albert v Cowdenbeath
Jan12 3-0 Cowdenbeath v Hawick Royal Albert
Jan03 1-5 Rothes v Clyde
Third Round
Jan24 1-1 Arbroath v Cowdenbeath
Jan28 4-0 Cowdenbeath v Arbroath
Jan24 1-2 Raith Rovers v Aberdeen
Jan24 0-0 East Fife v Clydebank
Jan28 5-4 Clydebank v East Fife aet 3-3
Jan24 2-2 Partick Thistle v Clyde
Jan28 2-4 Clyde v Partick Thistle
Jan24 1-1 Stenhousemuir v Motherwell
Jan28 2-1 Motherwell v Stenhousemuir
Jan24 0-3 Hamilton Academical v St Johnstone
Jan24 1-3 Buckie Thistle v Stirling Albion
Jan24 1-2 Brechin City v Dundee United
Jan24 1-0 Falkirk v Dundee
Jan24 4-1 East Stirlingshire v Inverness Thistle
Jan24 0-2 St Mirren v Dumbarton
Jan24 0-5 Airdrieonians v Rangers
Jan24 0-0 Greenock Morton v Heart of Midlothian
Jan28 1-3 Heart of Midlothian v Greenock Morton
Jan24 2-1 Kilmarnock v Ayr United
Jan24 0-2 Berwick Rangers v Celtic
Jan24 1-1 Hibernian v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan28 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic v Hibernian aet 1-1
Fourth Round
Feb14 3-0 Celtic v Stirling Albion
Feb14 1-0 Hibernian v Falkirk
Feb14 1-0 Greenock Morton v Aberdeen
Feb14 1-0 Dundee United v Partick Thistle
Feb14 1-2 Cowdenbeath v East Stirlingshire
Feb14 3-3 St Johnstone v Rangers
Feb18 3-1 Rangers v St Johnstone
Feb14 2-1 Motherwell v Dumbarton
Feb14 0-0 Kilmarnock v Clydebank
Feb17 1-1 Clydebank v Kilmarnock aet 1-1
Feb23 0-1 Kilmarnock v Clydebank at Love Street
Fifth Round
Mar07 3-1 Rangers v Hibernian
Mar11 0-0 Greenock Morton v Clydebank
Mar16 0-6 Clydebank v Greenock Morton
Mar07 6-1 Dundee United v Motherwell
Mar08 2-0 Celtic v East Stirlingshire
Semi-finals
Apr11 0-0 Celtic v Dundee United at Hampden Park
Apr15 2-3 Celtic v Dundee United at Hampden Park
Apr11 2-1 Rangers v Greenock Morton at Celtic Park
Final
May09 0-0 Dundee United v Rangers at Hampden Park aet 0-0
May12 1-4 Dundee United v Rangers at Hampden Park