Season 1953-54

First Round
Jan30 3-3 Inverness Thistle v Hamilton Academical
Feb03 3-1 Hamilton Academical v Inverness Thistle
Jan30 2-0 Rangers v Queen's Park
Jan30 2-1 Stirling Albion v Dumbarton
Jan30 1-0 Partick Thistle v Airdrieonians
Jan30 1-3 Alloa Athletic v Clyde
Jan30 7-0 Berwick Rangers v East Stirlingshire
Jan30 0-1 Montrose v Peebles Rovers
Jan30 1-2 St Johnstone v Hibernian
Jan30 1-4 Stranraer v Dunfermline Athletic
Jan30 0-3 East Fife v Queen of the South
Jan30 1-2 St Mirren v Motherwell
Jan30 5-4 Fraserburgh v Leith Athletic
Jan30 2-2 Third Lanark v Stenhousemuir
Feb03 0-0 Stenhousemuir v Third Lanark aet 0-0
Feb08 1-0 Third Lanark v Stenhousemuir at Ibrox Park
Jan30 3-2 Greenock Morton v Dundee United
bye Aberdeen, Celtic, Dundee, Falkirk,
Heart of Midlothian, Raith Rovers, Albion Rovers,
Arbroath, Ayr United, Cowdenbeath, Forfar Athletic,
Kilmarnock, Brechin City, Buckie Thistle,
Coldstream, Deveronvale, Duns, Tarff Rovers
Second Round
Feb13 5-1 Berwick Rangers v Ayr United
Feb13 1-10 Coldstream v Raith Rovers
Feb13 2-2 Rangers v Kilmarnock
Feb17 1-3 Kilmarnock v Rangers
Feb13 7-2 Third Lanark v Deveronvale
Feb13 1-1 Albion Rovers v Dundee
Feb17 4-0 Dundee v Albion Rovers
Feb13 3-0 Queen of the South v Forfar Athletic
Feb13 4-0 Greenock Morton v Cowdenbeath
Feb17 1-2 Falkirk v Celtic
Feb17 0-0 Stirling Albion v Arbroath
Feb22 1-3 Arbroath v Stirling Albion
Feb13 0-8 Duns v Aberdeen
Feb13 7-0 Hibernian v Clyde
Feb13 2-3 Brechin City v Hamilton Academical
Feb13 1-9 Tarff Rovers v Partick Thistle
Feb13 1-1 Peebles Rovers v Buckie Thistle
Feb20 7-2 Buckie Thistle v Peebles Rovers
Feb13 5-2 Motherwell v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb13 0-3 Fraserburgh v Heart of Midlothian
Third Round
Feb27 1-2 Queen of the South v Heart of Midlothian
Feb27 3-0 Berwick Rangers v Dundee
Feb27 5-3 Partick Thistle v Buckie Thistle
Feb27 3-4 Stirling Albion v Celtic
Feb27 2-0 Hamilton Academical v Greenock Morton
Feb27 0-0 Third Lanark v Rangers
Mar03 4-4 Rangers v Third Lanark aet 3-3
Mar08 3-2 Rangers v Third Lanark at Ibrox Park
Feb27 1-3 Hibernian v Aberdeen
Feb27 4-1 Motherwell v Raith Rovers
Fourth Round
Mar13 3-0 Aberdeen v Heart of Midlothian
Mar13 1-2 Hamilton Academical v Celtic
Mar13 1-1 Partick Thistle v Motherwell
Mar17 2-1 Motherwell v Partick Thistle
Mar13 4-0 Rangers v Berwick Rangers
Semi-finals
Mar27 2-2 Motherwell v Celtic at Hampden Park
Apr05 1-3 Motherwell v Celtic
Apr10 6-0 Aberdeen v Rangers at Hampden Park
Final
Apr24 2-1 Celtic v Aberdeen at Hampden Park