Season 1974-75Celtic
 First Round
Dec14  2-2  Stenhousemuir v East Stirlingshire
Dec18  3-1  East Stirlingshire v Stenhousemuir
Dec14  2-0  Ross County v Brechin City
Dec14  8-1  Clachnacuddin v Gala Fairydean
Dec14  1-4  St Cuthbert Wanderers v Albion Rovers
Dec14  5-1  Montrose v Selkirk
 Second Round
Jan04  0-2  Cowdenbeath v Clydebank
Jan04  2-0  Inverness Caledonian v Inverness Thistle
Jan04  1-1  Alloa Athletic v Albion Rovers
Jan08  2-0  Albion Rovers v Alloa Athletic
Jan04  2-1  East Stirlingshire v St Mirren
Jan04 12-0  Montrose v* Vale of Leithen
Jan04  2-4  Stranraer v Queen’s Park
Jan04  4-3  Clachnacuddin v Stirling Albion
Jan04  2-3  Forfar Athletic v Ross County
 Third Round
Jan29  2-1  Dumbarton v Clachnacuddin
Jan30  1-5  Ross County v Falkirk
Jan25  1-1  Aberdeen v Rangers
Feb10  1-2  Rangers v Aberdeen a.e.t. 1-1
Jan25  0-2  Hibernian v Celtic
Jan29  2-0  Heart of Midlothian v Kilmarnock
Jan25  0-0  Motherwell v Partick Thistle
Feb03  0-1  Partick Thistle v Motherwell
Jan25  0-1  Inverness Caledonian v Albion Rovers
Jan25  1-0  Arbroath v East Stirlingshire
Jan28  2-1  Clydebank v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb04  1-1  Dundee United v Berwick Rangers
Feb05  0-1  Berwick Rangers v Dundee United
Jan27  0-0  Montrose v Hamilton Academical
Feb03  3-0  Hamilton Academical v Montrose
Jan25  0-1  Clyde v Dundee
Jan25  1-2  Ayr United v Queen’s Park
Jan29  1-0  St Johnstone v East Fife
Jan28  0-0  Airdrieonians v Greenock Morton
Feb03  0-3  Greenock Morton v Airdrieonians
Jan25  2-0  Queen of the South v Raith Rovers
 Fourth Round
Feb15  0-1  Hamilton Academical v Dumbarton
Feb15  4-0  Motherwell v Queen’s Park
Feb15  4-1  Celtic v Clydebank
Feb15  2-0  Arbroath v Albion Rovers
Feb15  0-1  St Johnstone v Dundee
Feb15  2-0  Airdrieonians v Falkirk
Feb19  0-1  Dundee United v Aberdeen
Feb15  0-2  Queen of the South v Heart of Midlothian
 Fifth Round
Mar08  2-2  Arbroath v Airdrieonians
Mar12  3-0  Airdrieonians v Arbroath
Mar08  1-1  Heart of Midlothian v Dundee
Mar12  3-2  Dundee v Heart of Midlothian
Mar08  1-2  Dumbarton v Celtic
Mar08  0-1  Aberdeen v Motherwell
 Semi-finals
Apr02  0-1  Dundee v Celtic  at Hampden Park
Apr05  1-1  Airdrieonians v Motherwell  at Hampden Park
Apr09  1-0  Airdrieonians v Motherwell  at Hampden Park
 Final
May03  3-1  Celtic v Airdrieonians  at Hampden Park