Season 1961-62

First Round
Dec13 3-1 East Fife v Gala Fairydean
Dec13 5-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Forfar Athletic
Dec09 1-3 Eyemouth United v Montrose
Dec09 2-6 Berwick Rangers v Third Lanark
Dec09 3-4 Ayr United v Clyde
Dec09 5-2 Aberdeen v Airdrieonians
Dec13 5-1 Celtic v Cowdenbeath
Dec13 4-0 Motherwell v Dundee United
Dec09 3-1 Hamilton Academical v Elgin City
Dec13 1-2 Falkirk v Rangers
Dec09 2-1 Arbroath v Peterhead
Dec09 1-1 Raith Rovers v Queen's Park
Dec13 1-4 Queen's Park v Raith Rovers
Dec13 2-2 Partick Thistle v Hibernian
Jan10 2-3 Hibernian v Partick Thistle
bye Albion Rovers, Alloa Athletic, Brechin City,
Dundee, Dumbarton, East Stirlingshire,
Greenock Morton, Heart of Midlothian,
Inverness Caledonian, Kilmarnock,
Queen of the South, Ross County, St Mirren,
St Johnstone, Stirling Albion, Stenhousemuir,
Stranraer, Vale of Leithen, Wigtown & Bladnoch
Second Round
Jan27 1-0 East Fife v Albion Rovers
Jan27 0-1 Dundee v St Mirren
Jan27 1-3 Greenock Morton v Celtic
Jan27 6-0 Rangers v Arbroath
Jan27 3-0 Inverness Caledonian v East Stirlingshire
Jan27 0-2 Queen of the South v Stenhousemuir
Jan27 1-2 Alloa Athletic v Raith Rovers
Jan27 0-5 Vale of Leithen v Heart of Midlothian
Jan27 9-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Wigtown & Bladnoch
Jan27 3-1 Stirling Albion v Partick Thistle
Jan27 4-0 Motherwell v St Johnstone
Jan27 2-3 Dumbarton v Ross County
Jan27 0-2 Hamilton Academical v Third Lanark
Jan27 1-6 Brechin City v Kilmarnock
Jan27 2-2 Clyde v Aberdeen
Jan31 10-3 Aberdeen v Clyde
Jan27 0-0 Stranraer v Montrose
Jan31 0-1 Montrose v Stranraer
Third Round
Feb17 1-3 Stranraer v Motherwell
Feb17 2-2 Aberdeen v Rangers
Feb21 5-1 Rangers v Aberdeen
Feb17 4-1 Stirling Albion v East Fife
Feb17 7-0 Kilmarnock v Ross County
Feb17 3-4 Heart of Midlothian v Celtic
Feb17 6-1 Third Lanark v Inverness Caledonian
Feb17 1-1 Raith Rovers v St Mirren
Feb20 4-0 St Mirren v Raith Rovers
Feb17 0-0 Dunfermline Athletic v Stenhousemuir
Feb26 0-3 Stenhousemuir v Dunfermline Athletic
Fourth Round
Mar10 0-6 Stirling Albion v Motherwell
Mar10 4-4 Celtic v Third Lanark
Mar14 0-4 Third Lanark v Celtic at Hampden Park
Mar10 2-4 Kilmarnock v Rangers
Mar10 1-0 St Mirren v Dunfermline Athletic
Semi-finals
Mar31 3-1 St Mirren v Celtic at Ibrox Stadium
Mar31 3-1 Rangers v Motherwell at Hampden Park
Final
Apr21 0-2 St Mirren v Rangers at Hampden Park