Season 1951-52

First Round
Jan26 0-1 Partick Thistle v Hamilton Academical
Jan26 0-4 Eyemouth United v East Fife
Jan26 2-0 Kilmarnock v Stenhousemuir
Jan30 0-0 Celtic v Third Lanark
Feb04 2-1 Third Lanark v Celtic aet 1-1
Jan26 2-0 Greenock Morton v East Stirlingshire
Jan26 2-4 Forfar Athletic v Motherwell
Jan26 0-0 Raith Rovers v Hibernian
Jan30 0-0 Hibernian v Raith Rovers aet 0-0
Feb04 1-4 Hibernian v Raith Rovers at Tynecastle Park
Jan26 1-2 Montrose v Wigtown & Bladnoch
Jan26 7-0 Berwick Rangers v Peebles Rovers
Jan26 1-2 Duns v Alloa Athletic
Jan26 0-6 Brechin City v Queen of the South
Jan26 3-3 Inverness Caledonian v Dundee United
Jan30 4-0 Dundee United v Inverness Caledonian
Jan30 1-3 Deveronvale v Clyde
Jan26 4-0 Dundee v Ayr United
bye Airdrieonians, Heart of Midlothian, Aberdeen,
Stirling Albion, St Mirren, Rangers, Albion Rovers,
Dumbarton, Dunfermline Athletic, Falkirk,
Queen's Park, St Johnstone, Cowdenbeath,
Arbroath, Clachnacuddin, Elgin City,
Leith Athletic, Stranraer
Second Round
Feb09 1-0 Heart of Midlothian v Raith Rovers
Feb09 0-0 Alloa Athletic v Berwick Rangers
Feb14 4-1 Berwick Rangers v Alloa Athletic
Feb09 1-7 Wigtown & Bladnoch v Dundee
Feb09 2-1 Aberdeen v Kilmarnock
Feb09 1-2 Clachnacuddin v Greenock Morton
Feb09 1-0 Dumbarton v Queen's Park
Feb09 1-1 Albion Rovers v Stranraer
Feb13 3-4 Stranraer v Albion Rovers aet 2-2
Feb09 6-1 Rangers v Elgin City
Feb09 2-1 Airdrieonians v East Fife
Feb09 2-2 St Johnstone v Queen of the South
Feb13 3-1 Queen of the South v St Johnstone
Feb09 3-4 Clyde v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb09 1-4 Cowdenbeath v Arbroath
Feb09 1-1 Hamilton Academical v Third Lanark
Feb13 4-0 Third Lanark v Hamilton Academical
Feb09 3-3 Falkirk v Stirling Albion
Feb13 1-2 Stirling Albion v Falkirk aet 1-1
Feb09 1-4 Leith Athletic v Dundee United
Feb09 2-3 St Mirren v Motherwell
Third Round
Feb23 1-0 Dundee v Berwick Rangers
Feb23 1-3 Queen of the South v Heart of Midlothian
Feb23 1-3 Dumbarton v Falkirk
Feb23 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic v Motherwell
Feb27 4-0 Motherwell v Dunfermline Athletic
Feb23 0-2 Arbroath v Rangers
Feb23 2-2 Dundee United v Aberdeen
Feb27 3-2 Aberdeen v Dundee United
Feb23 1-3 Albion Rovers v Third Lanark
Feb23 4-0 Airdrieonians v Greenock Morton
Fourth Round
Mar08 1-1 Rangers v Motherwell
Mar12 2-1 Motherwell v Rangers
Mar08 2-2 Airdrieonians v Heart of Midlothian
Mar12 6-4 Heart of Midlothian v Airdrieonians
Mar08 4-0 Dundee v Aberdeen
Mar08 1-0 Third Lanark v Falkirk
Semi-finals
Mar29 1-1 Motherwell v Heart of Midlothian at Hampden Park
Apr07 1-1 Motherwell v Heart of Midlothian at Hampden Park aet 1-1
Apr09 3-1 Motherwell v Heart of Midlothian at Hampden Park
Mar29 0-2 Third Lanark v Dundee at Easter Road Park
Final
Apr19 4-0 Motherwell v Dundee at Hampden Park